Providence Bay #3854284 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854284
No: C014764 (by agent)

Pak Shek Kok Providence Bay [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor,Tower 21,大廈, Middle Floor
Exclusive Agency | 4 Bedrooms, 2 Units | Parking Space Included

Developed by Sino Land, Nan Fung Group, K Wah Group, and Wing Tai Asia Development, this development comprises 482 units across 18 blocks and 7 villas, ranging from 600 sq ft to 3,535 sq ft. Completed in 2012, the management fee is $2.95-$3.95 per sq ft. Estate amenities include a residents' clubhouse, indoor and outdoor swimming pools, and a dedicated shuttle bus service. Located near Malvern International School, and with shops in the nearby Science Park offering supermarkets, convenience stor ...

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#52
View
Carpark
Garden view
Indoor Car Park
Created:2026-05-19 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 16 Millions ( RMB 14.12 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$6.4 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,520 ft² ( 141.2 m²)
Unit Price: @10,526 ( RMB @100,019 /m² )
Saleable Area
1,203 ft² ( 111.8 m² )
Unit Price: @13,300 ( RMB @126,378 /m² )
Estate
Providence Bay Building
New Territories Pak Shek Kok
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,TOWER 21,大廈
Building age: 13 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
4 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 5 Fo Chun Road
Hong Kong Science Park Phase 3( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fo Yin Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop19,silicon Lane,no.63 Yau King Lane,tai Po,nt
Company License Number: C-097606
Sell: 145 Rental: 97
Century 21 Property Agency  (pak Shek Kok) Limited

Contact

Thomas Lo Name Card

Personal License Number: E-050008

Tel:  852-64929xxx

Providence Bay - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Providence Bay | Flat B, 10/F, Tower 11
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,370ft²
HKD$17.2 M
@ $12,555
- 23.9%
Providence Bay | Flat A, 1/F, Tower 19
2026-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
928ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,315
- 8.1%
2026-03-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,166ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-03-26
Market Info
3 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
1,166ft²
HKD$12.22 M
@ $10,480
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
638ft²
HKD$8.02 M
@ $12,571
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
928ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,315
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
638ft²
HKD$8.02 M
@ $12,571
-
2026-03-21
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
928ft²
HKD$10.5 M
@ $11,315
-
Providence Bay | Flat C, Tower 6
2026-03-03
Land Registry
1,538ft²
HKD$16.7 M
@ $10,858
- 24.7%
Providence Bay | Flat D, 7/F, Tower 6
2026-02-11
Land Registry
1,098ft²
HKD$11.98 M
@ $10,911
- 24.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.