Shung Ling Building #3854168 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854168
No: SA449081 (by agent)

San Po Kong Shung Ling Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|20/F), Middle Floor
Jimmy (The No.1 Bamboo Shoots In San Po Kong @@More Deals @@(With Keys Available)), View Everything

@@WhatsApp available, 24/7 for action. We'll do everything we can to fully answer your mortgage and legal questions.
@@Welcome to cooperate. 15 years of continuous service in this area. Speaking frankly and responding quickly.@@Wong Tai Sin District Coverage
1) Joining period: 1971
2) Developer: Sun Hung Kai Properties
3) School network: (Primary school: K43) (Secondary school: Wong Tai Sin)
4) Number of seats: 2
5) Facilities within the estate: Elevator
6) Nearby health and market: 5 min ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#32
View
Garden view
Good view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.66 Millions ( RMB 3.23 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.1 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
400 ft² ( 37.2 m² )
Unit Price: @9,150 ( RMB @86,799 /m² )
Estate
Shung Ling Building
Kowloon San Po Kong
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|20/F),Shung Ling Building
Building age: 55 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.65-89 Shung Ling Street
Ning Yuen Street, San Po Kong( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yuen Street, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wong Chung Ming Secondary School( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: W1 G/f, 80 Shung Ling Street, San Po Kong, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-025611
Sell: 202 Rental: 41
Gamway Property Agency Limited San Po Kong Branch

Contact

Jimmy Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-339489

Tel:  852-69329xxx

Shung Ling Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.3 M
-
2026-04-30
Land Registry
403ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,444
+ 50%
2026-04-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.22 M
-
2026-04-16
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.55 M
-
2026-04-10
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,223
+ 560.9%
2026-01-02
Land Registry
316ft²
HKD$2.66 M
@ $8,418
+ 0.4%
2025-12-23
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.2 M
+ 131.9%
2025-12-18
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.25 M
-
2025-09-12
Land Registry
316ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $9,494
- 27.7%
2025-07-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.8 M
+ 283.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.