Yan Oi Building

Yan Oi Building Latest Property Price Trend (Latest date: 2025-09-17, and previous 90days data)
Avg. price per sqft
--
Volume
3 cases
Profit Ratio
67%
Loss Ratio
0%
Year Turnover Rate
2.9%
Price 1 yr ago
--
Listing Price
HKD$3.5 M - HKD$3.5 M 1units For Sale
@8,065 - @8,065
 * The estate average transacted price per square foot is calculated using recent transaction data (past 90 days) based on a simple average.
Yan Oi Building Latest Rental Market (Past 90 Days, Updated Every Saturday)
Rental Price
HKD$4,300 - HKD$4,300 1units Rental
@48 - @48

Yan Oi Building Transactions

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.88 M
+ 676%
2026-01-22
Land Registry
Gross 580ft²
HKD$3.33 M
@ $5,741
- 26%
2025-12-08
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.18 M
+ 197.2%
2025-11-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
-
2025-09-17
Land Registry
Gross 580ft²
HKD$1.5 M
@ $2,586
+ 15.4%
2025-07-31
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.18 M
-
2025-07-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$4.45 M
+ 535.7%
2025-05-09
Land Registry
Gross 580ft²
HKD$1.3 M
@ $2,241
+ 420%
2025-03-17
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.2 M
-
2024-12-27
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
-
Loading...
Save Item

Information

Yan Oi Building located at No.4 Yan Oi Street. It provides 219 units.
Total Block:
1 Towers
Permit:
1964 Yr.
Total Unit:
238 Units

Yan Oi Building Agency Company

Shop D, G/f, 34 Shung Ling St. San Po Kong
For sell 4
For lease 20
Shop No.16c On G/f Hong Keung Mansion Nos.32-34 Hong Keung Street San Po Kong Kowloon (yi Lun Street)
For sell 6
For lease 16

Map

Yan Oi Building Map
Tai Tung House Tung Tau Estate, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wong Chung Ming Secondary School, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ning Yuen Street, Choi Hung Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Estate's Compare
Show All

  Yan Oi Building The Latitude
Built 63 16
Total Unit 238 1,159
AVG Price -- HKD$17,405
Changed -- +4.17%
Volume 3 cases 17 cases
Profit Ratio 67% 88%
Loss Ratio 0% 12%
Turnover Rate 2.9% 5.4%
Listing Price HKD$3.5 M - HKD$3.5 M HKD$8.17 M - HKD$62.88 M
Rental -- $46.0
Rental Yield -- ~ 3.2%
Rental activity -- 5.1%