Shiu Yat Building #3854064 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3854064
No: 2026051801 (by agent)

Yuen Long Shiu Yat Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor, Block 1
難得大平台單位,步行2分鐘西鐵站單位,值得擁有,岩住岩投資,可做生意!

難得大平台單位,步行2分鐘西鐵站單位,值得擁有,岩住岩投資,可做生意!

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
12 hours ago posted
Visited#128
Decoration
Sole Agent
Units' Feature
Elegant
Terrace
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.2 Millions + ( RMB 3.71 Millions + )
"+" represent target price may be higher than the labeled price. Interested buyer can negotiate based on it.
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
388 ft² ( 36.0 m² )
Unit Price: @10,825 ( RMB @103,024 /m² )
Estate
Shiu Yat Building
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Low Floor,Block 1
Building age: 49 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Chun Yin Square
Ping Cheong Path Yuen Long( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuet Ping House Long Ping Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hong Shui House Shui Pin Wai Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Yuen Long, N.t.
Company License Number: C-077103
Sell: 3 Rental: 1
City Land Property Agency Limited

Contact

Mr. Tang Name Card

Personal License Number: E-416479

Tel:  852-96959xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Shiu Yat Building | Flat C, 3/F, Block 3
2025-10-21
Land Registry
388ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,732
- 25%
Shiu Yat Building | Flat A, 3/F, Block 2
2025-09-26
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
-
Shiu Yat Building | Flat C, 1/F, Block 1
2024-10-24
Land Registry
388ft²
HKD$2.93 M
@ $7,546
+ 4.6%
Shiu Yat Building | Flat D, 3/F, Block 2
2024-05-28
Land Registry
--
HKD$2 M
+ 66.7%
Shiu Yat Building | Flat A, 2/F, Block 3
2023-06-27
Land Registry
521ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $5,758
+ 215.8%
Shiu Yat Building | Flat D, 5/F, Block 2
2022-01-13
Land Registry
388ft²
HKD$2.78 M
@ $7,165
+ 54.4%
Shiu Yat Building | Flat C, 3/F, Block 3
2021-07-28
Land Registry
388ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,309
-
Shiu Yat Building | Flat C, 1/F, Block 2
2021-03-12
Land Registry
388ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $7,732
+ 50%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.