Kam Tai Court #3853880 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853880
No: T0154366 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Kam Tai Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(21-30|40/F),Kam Tin House--Block J, Middle Floor
Two-Bedroom Apartment In A High-Rise Building, Furnished.

Kam Tai Court is located at 33 Ning Tai Road, Ma On Shan, New Territories. Developed by the Housing Authority, it was completed in October 2000 and comprises 12 blocks with a total of 3,440 units. Units are available with 2 to 3 bedrooms, with saleable areas ranging from 506 to 650 square feet. The estate features children's facilities, sports facilities, recreational facilities, and dining facilities. It is conveniently located, approximately a 2-minute walk from the MTR station. The primary sc ...

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#78
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.55 Millions ( RMB 4.89 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.67 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
722 ft² ( 67.1 m²)
Unit Price: @7,687 ( RMB @72,920 /m² )
Saleable Area
517 ft² ( 48.0 m² )
Unit Price: @10,735 ( RMB @101,834 /m² )
Estate
Kam Tai Court
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(21-30|40/F),KAM TIN HOUSE--BLOCK J
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
33 Ning Tai Road
Tai Shui Hang( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden, Hang Tak Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Chevalier Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3, G/f, Yue Chui Centre, 2 Pei Sha Street, Siu Lik Yuen, Sha Tin
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 724 Rental: 59
Century 21 Goodwin Property Consultants( Yue Chui Branch)

Contact

Century21 Goodwin

Personal License Number: C-002313

Tel:  852-29478xxx

Andrew Lai

Personal License Number: S-041887

Tel:  852-98995xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

Camille Yeung

Personal License Number: E-450387

Tel:  852-62202xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

Kam Tai Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.59 M
@ $10,138
+ 6.3%
2026-05-07
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $9,743
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $9,586
- 11.4%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 847ft²
HKD$5.82 M
@ $6,871
+ 267.3%
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 729ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $5,871
+ 255.5%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 828ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $7,947
+ 255.4%
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 828ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $7,947
+ 315.1%
2026-04-17
Market Info
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.58 M
@ $10,123
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 736ft²
HKD$5.42 M
@ $7,364
+ 330.8%
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.28 M
@ $10,435
- 4.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.