Twin Regency #3853831 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853831
No: M300873702 (by agent)

Yuen Long Twin Regency [Agency Ads]
Unit G,Low Floor(2-12|26/F),Tower 1
Recommended By Langping Station: Large One-Bedroom Apartments With Balconies, Spacious Living Rooms

Recommended by Langping Station: Large one-bedroom apartments with balconies, spacious living rooms and bedrooms, well-furnished, ready to move in. Viewings welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#70
Balcony
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.38 Millions ( RMB 3.86 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.31 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
373 ft² ( 34.7 m² )
Unit Price: @11,743 ( RMB @111,328 /m² )
Estate
Twin Regency
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit G,Low Floor(2-12|26/F),TOWER 1
Building age: 9 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
11 Tak Yip Street
Tak Yip Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuen Long (tak Yip Street)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Yuen Long (tak Yip Street) B/t( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop A317a, 3/f., Yoho Mall Ii, 8 Long Yat Road, Yuen Long
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 110 Rental: 47
Midland Realty

Contact

Ku Mui Lai

Personal License Number: S-150016

Tel:  852-98671xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Twin Regency - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Land Registry
1 Room
381ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,336
- 11.3%
2026-05-06
Land Registry
1 Room
454ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,648
- 18.3%
2026-04-30
Market Info
1 Room
454ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,648
-
Twin Regency | Flat K, 6/F, Tower 2
2026-04-24
Land Registry
1 Room
381ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,499
- 30.4%
Twin Regency | Flat J, Low, Tower 1
2026-04-20
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
454ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $10,969
-
2026-04-07
Market Info
1 Room
Balcony
Utility Platform
381ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,336
-
2026-03-27
Land Registry
1 Room
381ft²
HKD$4.33 M
@ $11,360
+ 12.4%
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
381ft²
HKD$4.4 M
@ $11,549
- 20.7%
Twin Regency | Flat E, 2/F, Tower 2
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
423ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,591
- 25.3%
2026-03-23
Land Registry
1 Room
396ft²
HKD$3.99 M
@ $10,076
- 6.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.