Hongway Garden #3853760 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853760
No: 0011470 (by agent)

Sheung Wan Hongway Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-11|36/F),Block B, Middle Floor
A Vacant Unit In Conway Garden Is For Sale At 6.8 Million. It Is A Newly Renovated 2-Bedroom Unit Th

Best Buy in the market, Best price for sell, With key. welcome for appointment for visit., convenient transportation, stylish and nice decoration, Spacious area

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
6 hours ago posted
Visited#29
Units' Feature
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.8 Millions ( RMB 6.01 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.04 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
574 ft² ( 53.3 m²)
Unit Price: @11,847 ( RMB @112,751 /m² )
Saleable Area
425 ft² ( 39.5 m² )
Unit Price: @16,000 ( RMB @152,276 /m² )
Estate
Hongway Garden
HK Island Sheung Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-11|36/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 39 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 New Market Street No.7 On Tai Street
Western Market( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Western Market, Connaught Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Macau Ferry Pier Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港上環樂古道31-37號皇后商業大廈地下d舖
Company License Number: C-022594
Sell: 12 Rental: 8

Contact

Zeki Kwan

Personal License Number: S-109211

Tel:  852-90701xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Hongway Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
HongWay Garden | Flat 6, 4/F, Block A
2026-04-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
380ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $13,158
+ 4.2%
HongWay Garden | Flat 2, 18/F, Block B
2026-04-09
Land Registry
437ft²
HKD$6.67 M
@ $15,259
+ 122.6%
HongWay Garden | Flat 4, 14/F, Block B
2026-04-08
Land Registry
425ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $13,647
+ 262.5%
HongWay Garden | Flat 1, 23/F, Block A
2026-02-25
Land Registry
425ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $14,541
-
HongWay Garden | Flat 1, 29/F, Block B
2026-02-23
Land Registry
425ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $14,306
-
HongWay Garden | Flat 4, 3/F, Block B
2026-02-04
Land Registry
425ft²
HKD$5.6 M
@ $13,176
+ 193.2%
HongWay Garden | Flat 1, Middle, Block A
2026-01-19
Market Info
2 Rooms
425ft²
HKD$6.18 M
@ $14,541
-
HongWay Garden | Flat 2, 30/F, Block A
2025-12-16
Land Registry
1 Room
412ft²
HKD$2.6 M
@ $6,311
- 10.3%
HongWay Garden | Flat 6, 33/F, Block B
2025-10-24
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $14,474
+ 168.3%
HongWay Garden | Flat 6, 22/F, Block B
2025-09-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
380ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $14,079
- 28.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.