The Woodside #3853684 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853684
No: CVQ656 (by agent)

Hung Shui Kiu The Woodside [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Tower 1, Building, Middle Floor
Convenient Transportation Options Near Hung Shui Kiu Light Rail Station

The well-designed, practical, and elegantly furnished interior is ready to move in.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#24
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.5 Millions ( RMB 7.49 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
793 ft² ( 73.7 m² )
Unit Price: @10,719 ( RMB @101,683 /m² )
Estate
The Woodside BUILDING
New Territories Hung Shui Kiu
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,TOWER 1,BUILDING
Building age: 12 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.512/516 Castle Peak Road(hung Shui Kiu)
Uptown( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu (hung Yuen Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu Station( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shops Tis 30-33, Tin Shui Wai Station, Tin Shui Wai, New Teritories
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 64
Centaline Property

Contact

Teddy Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: E-459909

Tel:  852-96911xxx

The Woodside - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Woodside | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 5
2026-04-01
Land Registry
3 Rooms
707ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $7,496
+ 8.3%
The Woodside | Flat B, 2/F, Tower 3
2025-12-17
Land Registry
1 Room
391ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $10,537
+ 20.4%
The Woodside | Flat A, 1/F, Tower 2
2025-09-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
861ft²
HKD$7.22 M
@ $8,386
- 1%
The Woodside | Flat A, 3/F, Tower 3
2024-12-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
958ft²
HKD$8.78 M
@ $9,165
+ 2.3%
2024-11-13
Market Info
4 Rooms
958ft²
HKD$8.78 M
@ $9,165
-
The Woodside | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 2
2023-04-18
Land Registry
1 Room
391ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $12,270
+ 40.1%
The Woodside | Flat D, 6/F, Tower 2
2022-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
829ft²
HKD$11.73 M
@ $14,147
+ 60.4%
The Woodside | Flat C, 5/F, Tower 2
2021-12-16
Land Registry
1 Room
391ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $14,066
+ 58.3%
The Woodside | Flat B, 3/F, Tower 3
2021-10-22
Land Registry
1 Room
391ft²
HKD$5.43 M
@ $13,882
+ 57%
The Woodside | Flat C, 1/F, Tower 5
2021-06-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
627ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $11,882
+ 61.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.