Venice Gardens #3853680 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853680
No: 3343425 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Venice Gardens [Agency Ads]
Unit C,High Floor(25-35|35/F),Block 2
Decorated 2 Rooms Facing The Garden

Open and garden view, Excusive in market, North-west

Apartment
Apartment
Chinachem
Normal Ads
16 hours ago posted
Visited#30
Decoration
Sole Agent
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.1 Millions ( RMB 3.61 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.23 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
565 ft² ( 52.5 m²)
Unit Price: @7,257 ( RMB @68,841 /m² )
Saleable Area
428 ft² ( 39.8 m² )
Unit Price: @9,579 ( RMB @90,868 /m² )
Estate
Venice Gardens
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit C,High Floor(25-35|35/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 34 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$1,475
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.12 Leung Tak Street
Po Tin Bbi - Goodrich Garden (s1)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Blossom Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Blossom Garden, Tsun Wen Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-010813
Sell: 28 Rental: 58

Contact

Ms. Kam

Personal License Number: E-295167

Tel:  852-60562xxx

Venice Gardens - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Venice Gardens | Flat B, 29/F, Block 1
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $9,252
+ 161.4%
Venice Gardens | Flat C, 35/F, Block 1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,879
+ 375%
Venice Gardens | Flat F, 35/F, Block 2
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$3.97 M
@ $9,636
+ 341.1%
Venice Gardens | Flat A, 35/F, Block 1
2026-02-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$4.03 M
@ $8,912
+ 187.7%
2026-01-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$4.03 M
@ $8,912
-
Venice Gardens | Flat A, 20/F, Block 1
2026-01-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $4,425
- 60%
Venice Gardens | Flat F, 29/F, Block 1
2026-01-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,223
+ 46.7%
Venice Gardens | Flat A, 33/F, Block 2
2025-12-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $8,363
+ 145.5%
Venice Gardens | Flat A, High, Block 2
2025-11-25
Market Info
2 Rooms
452ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $8,363
-
Venice Gardens | Flat G, 30/F, Block 1
2025-11-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
412ft²
HKD$3.63 M
@ $8,811
+ 10.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.