Ravana Garden #3853646 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853646
No: A0103536 (by agent)

Shatin Ravana Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-12|32/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
Southeast-Facing, Renovated 3-Bedroom Apartments Available; Sun Hung Kai Properties Also Offers Suit

The Waterfront Garden is located at 1-3 On King Street, Shek Mun, City One, New Territories. Developed by Sun Hung Kai Properties, construction began in February 1988. It comprises five towers with a total of 1,148 units. Apartments feature 2- to 3-bedroom layouts, with saleable areas ranging from 384 to 1,188 square feet. The estate includes a swimming pool, children's facilities, sports facilities, recreational facilities, and a leisure area. It enjoys convenient transportation, approximately ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#31
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.2 Millions ( RMB 6.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.16 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
664 ft² ( 61.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,843 ( RMB @102,859 /m² )
Saleable Area
545 ft² ( 50.6 m² )
Unit Price: @13,211 ( RMB @125,322 /m² )
Estate
Ravana Garden
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-12|32/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 38 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-3 On King Street
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Mun Bbi - Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 3, G/f, Yue Chui Centre, 2 Pei Sha Street, Siu Lik Yuen, Sha Tin
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 714 Rental: 60
Century 21 Goodwin Property Consultants( Yue Chui Branch)

Contact

Andrew Lai

Personal License Number: S-041887

Tel:  852-98995xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

Camille Yeung

Personal License Number: E-450387

Tel:  852-62202xxx

Tel:  852-55959xxx

Ravana Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ravana Garden | Flat C, 30/F, Block 1
2026-05-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,338
- 12.4%
Ravana Garden | Flat B, 29/F, Block 3
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $14,063
- 12.1%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,338
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $14,063
-
Ravana Garden | Flat F, High, Block 3
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
394ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $13,909
-
Ravana Garden | Flat A, 9/F, Block 5
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
395ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $13,114
+ 219.8%
Ravana Garden | Flat E, 23/F, Block 5
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $12,433
+ 431.9%
Ravana Garden | Flat G, 5/F, Block 1
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $12,967
+ 209.8%
Ravana Garden | Flat A, Low, Block 5
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
395ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $13,114
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $12,967
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.