Dawning Views #3853634 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853634
No: F0013293 (by agent)

Fanling Dawning Views [Agency Ads]
High Floor(22-31|31/F),Block 7
Rare Three-Bedroom High-Rise Apartment With Renovations; Owner Is Sincerely Selling.

Three bedrooms and one suite, kitchen and bathroom renovated, flooring replaced, ready to move in, high floor, southwest facing, separate living room and dining room, well-proportioned layout, clubhouse, supermarket and market facilities. 10-minute walk to Fanling MTR station, multiple bus lines connecting to various parts of Hong Kong Island and Kowloon.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#27
MTR nearby
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.18 Millions ( RMB 6.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.15 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
788 ft² ( 73.2 m²)
Unit Price: @9,112 ( RMB @86,721 /m² )
Saleable Area
578 ft² ( 53.7 m² )
Unit Price: @12,422 ( RMB @118,223 /m² )
Estate
Dawning Views
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: High Floor(22-31|31/F),BLOCK 7
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.23 Yat Ming Road
Dawning Views( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ching Kok Lin Assn.school( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Wah Sum Estate( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 23 Yat Ming Road, Fanling
Company License Number: C-047619-A000
Sell: 80 Rental: 29

Contact

Rex Kwok

Personal License Number: S-571321

Tel:  852-94969xxx

Tel:  852-95451xxx

Bowie Chan

Personal License Number: E-032608

Tel:  852-61826xxx

Tel:  852-95451xxx

Winnie Chau

Personal License Number: S-695401

Tel:  852-94838xxx

Tel:  852-95451xxx

Cat Liu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-402586

Tel:  852-62878xxx

Tel:  852-95451xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Dawning Views - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Dawning Views | Flat G, 3/F, Block 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,301
- 6.6%
Dawning Views | Flat C, 7/F, Block 11
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
401ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $12,289
- 10.6%
Dawning Views | Flat F, 23/F, Block 5
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $11,930
+ 13.3%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $12,301
-
Dawning Views | Flat F, 3/F, Block 7
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
578ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $9,827
+ 130.2%
Dawning Views | Flat E, Low, Block 11
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
Flat Roof
385ft²
HKD$4.54 M
@ $11,787
-
Dawning Views | Flat B, 22/F, Block 12
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
634ft²
HKD$7.33 M
@ $11,558
+ 210.5%
Dawning Views | Flat B, 20/F, Block 10
2026-04-27
Land Registry
3 Rooms
556ft²
HKD$6.42 M
@ $11,547
+ 164.5%
Dawning Views | Flat C, 18/F, Block 3
2026-04-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
573ft²
HKD$6.45 M
@ $11,257
- 10.4%
Dawning Views | Flat F, High, Block 08
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
428ft²
HKD$5.33 M
@ $12,453
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.