Kam Wa Building #3853487 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853487
No: A1118 (by agent)

Shek Tong Tsui Kam Wa Building [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(4-13|24/F)
The Goal Is To Have A Key Available For Shipment.

High utilization rate

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Top Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#196
Sole Agent
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5 Millions ( RMB 4.4 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
491 ft² ( 45.6 m²)
Unit Price: @10,183 ( RMB @96,538 /m² )
Saleable Area
380 ft² ( 35.3 m² )
Unit Price: @13,158 ( RMB @124,743 /m² )
Estate
Kam Wa Building
HK Island Shek Tong Tsui
Block and Unit: Low Floor(4-13|24/F),Kam Wa Building
Building age: 45 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.382-388 Des Voeux Road West
Ka On Street, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwan Yick Building Phase Ii, Des Voeux Road West( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kwan Yick Building Phase Ii( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 香港德輔道西343號均益大廈二期44a地鋪
Company License Number: E-108198
Sell: 1

Contact

Ming Yip

Personal License Number: S-012993

Tel:  852-96434xxx

Tel:  852-25599xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$1.4 M
@ $3,684
- 57.6%
2026-04-28
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $8,684
+ 258.7%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
Gross 441ft²
HKD$4.33 M
@ $9,819
+ 10.9%
2025-08-12
Land Registry
Gross 441ft²
HKD$3.91 M
@ $8,855
-
2025-04-11
Land Registry
327ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $11,927
- 21.2%
2024-10-24
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $11,053
- 17.3%
2024-06-20
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $13,158
- 32.4%
2024-04-17
Land Registry
Gross 491ft²
HKD$5.2 M
@ $10,591
-
2023-06-06
Land Registry
380ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $14,211
-
2023-03-13
Land Registry
327ft²
HKD$1.98 M
@ $6,055
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.