Richland Garden #3853263 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853263
No: C191816 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Richland Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Mid Floor(14-23|31/F),Tower 4, Middle Floor
The Owner Has Been Playing With A Luxurious House For Two Years And Now Says They Don't Want It Anym

The owner purchased the luxury apartment in 2022 for $4.67 million, spent hundreds of thousands on renovations, and has been playing with it for two years. Now they're moving back to live with their parents and have signed an exclusive contract. If the young couple is interested in returning to mainland China, they're welcome to contact them anytime with their invoices. The owner isn't greedy and wants to sell to the right person.
If we haven't worked together before, the homeowner is welcome t ...

Apartment
Apartment
Nan Fung
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#123
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-22
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.4 Millions ( RMB 3.88 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.32 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
473 ft² ( 43.9 m²)
Unit Price: @9,302 ( RMB @88,397 /m² )
Saleable Area
330 ft² ( 30.7 m² )
Unit Price: @13,333 ( RMB @126,703 /m² )
Estate
Richland Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit H,Mid Floor(14-23|31/F),TOWER 4
Building age: 34 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.138 Wu Chui Road
Wu Pik House Wu King Estate, Wu Chui Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Wu Pik House Wu King Estate( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Siu Hei Court, Wu Chui Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Office 06, 17/f., Chit Lee Comm. Bldg., Nos. 30-36 Sau Kei Wan Rd., H.k.
Company License Number: C-058624
Sell: 14 Rental: 9
City Realtor Fair Union

Contact

Happy Lee

Personal License Number: E-356538

Tel:  852-98777xxx

Richland Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Richland Garden | Flat F, 12/F, Tower 1
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $11,631
+ 3.3%
Richland Garden | Flat B, 12/F, Tower 4
2026-05-18
Land Registry
410ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $12,146
-
Richland Garden | Flat E, 31/F, Tower 3
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
326ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $12,638
- 14.2%
Richland Garden | Flat F, 28/F, Tower 3
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$3.7 M
@ $11,385
+ 166.2%
Richland Garden | Flat D, 10/F, Tower 4
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
372ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,097
- 13.1%
Richland Garden | Flat D, 29/F, Tower 3
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
372ft²
HKD$4.35 M
@ $11,694
- 22.3%
Richland Garden | Flat F, Low, Block 1
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $11,631
-
Richland Garden | Flat E, 10/F, Tower 2
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
326ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $11,503
+ 7.8%
Richland Garden | Flat H, 8/F, Tower 1
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
330ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $11,970
+ 64.6%
Richland Garden | Flat C, 8/F, Tower 4
2026-03-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
325ft²
HKD$3.86 M
@ $11,877
+ 41%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.