Bon-Point #3853207 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853207
No: SA453829 (by agent)

Western Mid-Levels Bon-Point [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(11-20|37/F), Middle Floor
Sea View Unit In Mid-Levels West, 1 Minute From Sai Ying Pun Mtr Station, Ideal For Owner-Occupancy/

Spacious living room and bedrooms; bright and airy; well-proportioned layout; maid's room available; tranquil environment; complete clubhouse facilities; excellent management; well-maintained property; located within school district 11; within walking distance of the University of Hong Kong; within walking distance of supermarkets, restaurants, and markets, making life convenient; multiple bus/minibus lines downstairs provide direct access to Central and Causeway Bay.

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#138
View
Decoration
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 22 Millions ( RMB 19.42 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$8.8 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,228 ft² ( 114.1 m²)
Unit Price: @17,915 ( RMB @170,245 /m² )
Saleable Area
860 ft² ( 79.9 m² )
Unit Price: @25,581 ( RMB @243,095 /m² )
Estate
Bon-Point
HK Island Western Mid-levels
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(11-20|37/F),Bon-Point
Building age: 22 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Bonham Road
Centre Street, Bonham Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Ying Pun( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
St. Stephen's Girls' College, Park Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Office 902, Qualipak Tower, 122 Connaught Rd. W., Hong Kong
Company License Number: C-102497
Sell: 2 Rental: 2

Contact

Michelle Ngai

Personal License Number: E-488130

Tel:  852-53828xxx

Bon-Point - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-12-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
861ft²
HKD$17.08 M
@ $19,837
- 2.4%
2025-11-29
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
861ft²
HKD$17.08 M
@ $19,837
-
2025-11-17
Land Registry
3 Rooms
832ft²
HKD$14.88 M
@ $17,885
+ 128.9%
2025-11-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
842ft²
HKD$14.7 M
@ $17,458
+ 65.2%
2025-07-03
Land Registry
3 Rooms
843ft²
HKD$14.98 M
@ $17,770
+ 90.1%
2025-05-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
844ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $4,443
- 83.5%
2025-05-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
843ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $17,794
+ 38.9%
2025-05-05
Market Info
3 Rooms
Roof
Balcony
Utility Platform
843ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $17,794
-
2025-03-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
839ft²
HKD$17 M
@ $20,262
+ 108.6%
2025-02-18
Land Registry
3 Rooms
834ft²
HKD$16 M
@ $19,185
+ 142.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.