Han Yu Building #3853120 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853120
No: 9369 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Han Yu Building [Agency Ads]
High Floor(15-24|24/F)
高層 / 開揚 / 山景 / 有租約 / 抵 /上車之選.

高層 / 開揚 / 山景 / 有租約 / 抵 /上車之選.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#223
View
Mountain view
Good view
Building view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3 Millions ( RMB 2.64 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.9 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
233 ft² ( 21.6 m²)
Unit Price: @12,876 ( RMB @122,069 /m² )
Saleable Area
195 ft² ( 18.1 m² )
Unit Price: @15,385 ( RMB @145,855 /m² )
Estate
Han Yu Building
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: High Floor(15-24|24/F),Han Yu Building
Building age: 46 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
Studio 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.45-55 Cadogan Street
Sai See Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Ka Wai Man Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cadogan Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f, 106 Belcher's Street, Kennedy Town, H.k.
Company License Number: C-019730
Sell: 8 Rental: 7
Nissan Property Company Limited

Contact

Cheung Wai (vivian) Name Card

Personal License Number: E460857

Tel:  852-62259xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Vincent Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E237513

Tel:  852-28160xxx

Tel:  852-61215xxx

Miss Lai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-353078

Tel:  852-68266xxx

Nissan Property Ltd.

Personal License Number: C019730

Tel:  852-28160xxx

Han Yu Building - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-16
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$4.23 M
@ $15,955
+ 122.5%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $13,660
+ 170.1%
2026-01-20
Land Registry
257ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $13,424
- 6.7%
2025-12-19
Land Registry
195ft²
HKD$2.27 M
@ $11,621
+ 19.3%
2025-12-16
Land Registry
265ft²
HKD$3.56 M
@ $13,434
+ 217.9%
2025-12-05
Land Registry
257ft²
HKD$3.28 M
@ $12,763
- 9.4%
2025-11-06
Land Registry
257ft²
HKD$3.63 M
@ $14,125
- 1.9%
2025-10-20
Land Registry
257ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $14,008
+ 89.5%
2025-10-20
Land Registry
195ft²
HKD$1.9 M
@ $9,744
-
2025-07-31
Land Registry
195ft²
HKD$2.34 M
@ $12,000
- 15.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.