Caribbean Coast #3853068 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3853068
No: SA190301 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(5-16|60/F),Tower 2,Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Cheapest Two-Bedroom

We also have a large selection of Tung Chung hot pot dishes available for your inquiry.
● The estate features a large clubhouse with various facilities, including a swimming pool, tennis court, gym, and children's playground. ● It has its own shopping mall with restaurants offering all the necessities of daily life. ● Free village shuttle bus directly connects to the MTR station entrance/exit. ● A covered pedestrian bridge connects to Citygate Outlets and MTR station entrances/exits, providing ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
19 hours ago posted
Visited#149
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-18 | Updated:2026-05-18
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.18 Millions ( RMB 4.58 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.55 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
680 ft² ( 63.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,618 ( RMB @72,502 /m² )
Saleable Area
495 ft² ( 46.0 m² )
Unit Price: @10,465 ( RMB @99,598 /m² )
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Low Floor(5-16|60/F),TOWER 2,Phase 1 Monterey Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
2 Kin Tung Road
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 12 Tung Chung Waterfront Road, Tung Chung
Company License Number: C-035396
Sell: 57 Rental: 36
Tung Chung Property Agency Limited

Contact

Linjintao Name Card

Personal License Number: S679074

Tel:  852-56087xxx

Tel:  86-13510975xxx

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
736ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $10,122
+ 52.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $9,690
- 12.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,568
+ 82.3%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $10,046
- 3.7%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
912ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $10,362
+ 178%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $8,891
+ 192.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.