Upper West #3852836 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852836
No: M251888803 (by agent)

Tai Kok Tsui Upper West [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(6-17|47/F), Middle Floor
► One-Bedroom Apartment With Excellent Views ◄ ☞Open And Airy View ☜ ➚ Book Now

Immediate viewing, key available, early rental and enjoyment, move in immediately. Inquiries welcome.

Apartment
Apartment
Kowloon Dev
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#35
View
Decoration
Good view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
358 ft² ( 33.3 m²)
Unit Price: @14,804 ( RMB @140,434 /m² )
Saleable Area
261 ft² ( 24.2 m² )
Unit Price: @20,307 ( RMB @192,636 /m² )
Estate
Upper West
Kowloon Tai Kok Tsui
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(6-17|47/F),Upper West
Building age: 10 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Fuk Chak Street
Pok Man Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza, Tai Kok Tsui Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
New Kowloon Plaza( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.g11a , G/f , Metro Harbour Plaza , No.8 Fuk Lee Street , Tai Kok Tsui , Kln
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 8 Rental: 14
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Marco

Personal License Number: S-661338

Tel:  852-93852xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$7.6 M
@ $16,450
+ 0.4%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $18,817
+ 6.3%
2026-03-16
Land Registry
261ft²
HKD$2.45 M
@ $9,387
- 49.5%
2026-01-28
Land Registry
609ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $19,376
+ 7.3%
2026-01-26
Land Registry
261ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $19,080
+ 17.6%
2026-01-26
Land Registry
716ft²
HKD$11.5 M
@ $16,061
- 14.2%
2026-01-07
Land Registry
262ft²
HKD$4.9 M
@ $18,702
+ 25.6%
2025-10-17
Land Registry
609ft²
HKD$11.8 M
@ $19,376
- 12.8%
2025-06-06
Land Registry
462ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $14,069
- 8.6%
2025-04-22
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $13,544
- 16.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.