Grand Horizon #3852716 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852716
No: M300790697 (by agent)

Tsing Yi Grand Horizon [Agency Ads]
Unit H,High Floor(26-36|42/F),Block 3
Exclusive Listing* High-Floor Units, Spacious Two-Bedroom Apartments With Keys, Perfect For Viewing

Welcome to schedule a visit.

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
3 hours ago posted
Visited#48
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.78 Millions ( RMB 6 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.03 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
674 ft² ( 62.6 m²)
Unit Price: @10,059 ( RMB @95,853 /m² )
Saleable Area
507 ft² ( 47.1 m² )
Unit Price: @13,373 ( RMB @127,432 /m² )
Estate
Grand Horizon
New Territories Tsing Yi
Block and Unit: Unit H,High Floor(26-36|42/F),BLOCK 3
Building age: 26 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.11 Cheung Wan Street
Tsing Yi Ferry( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tsing Yi Ferry Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Greenfield Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1,g/f Tivoli Garden Shopping Centre 75 Tsing King Road Tsing Yi ,n.t
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 32 Rental: 15
Midland Realty

Contact

Wilson Name Card

Personal License Number: S-707867

Tel:  852-54463xxx

Maggie Ling Name Card

Personal License Number: S-505322

Tel:  852-62905xxx

Grand Horizon - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$6.28 M
@ $12,290
-
Grand Horizon | Flat C, 21/F, Block 2
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $13,605
+ 2.8%
Grand Horizon | Flat F, 5/F, Block 1
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $10,794
+ 11.6%
Grand Horizon | Flat D, 8/F, Block 5
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $13,758
- 0.3%
2026-04-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
491ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $13,605
-
Grand Horizon | Flat E, 42/F, Block 3
2026-04-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
470ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $13,191
+ 144.8%
2026-04-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
511ft²
HKD$6.1 M
@ $11,937
-
Grand Horizon | Flat D, Low, Block 5
2026-03-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$6.48 M
@ $13,758
-
Grand Horizon | Flat F, 20/F, Block 6
2026-03-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
451ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $12,195
+ 142.4%
Grand Horizon | Flat D, 29/F, Block 6
2026-02-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
471ft²
HKD$6.59 M
@ $13,987
+ 9.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.