Fanling Centre #3852677 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852677
No: F008905 (by agent)

Fanling Fanling Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit 6,Mid Floor(3-12|27/F),Block J,Phase Ii, Low Floor
Ideal For Newlyweds, This High-Quality 3-Bedroom Apartment Features 1.5 Bathrooms And Offers Excelle

Ideal for newlyweds, this high-quality 3-bedroom apartment features 1.5 bathrooms and offers excellent value for money, making it suitable for families.

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#33
View
Garden view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.7 Millions ( RMB 5.04 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.71 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
658 ft² ( 61.1 m²)
Unit Price: @8,663 ( RMB @82,448 /m² )
Saleable Area
510 ft² ( 47.4 m² )
Unit Price: @11,176 ( RMB @106,365 /m² )
Estate
Fanling Centre PHASE II
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Unit 6,Mid Floor(3-12|27/F),BLOCK J,PHASE II
Building age: 35 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.33 San Wan Road
Fanling Centre( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Fuk Tin Sum Playground( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Fanling Station, Fanling Station Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 18, G/f, Flora Shopping Plaza, Fanling, Nt
Company License Number: C-047619-A000
Sell: 81 Rental: 32

Contact

Chiu Lin Fong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-098888

Tel:  852-96442xxx

Tel:  852-95451xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fanling Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $10,000
+ 62.5%
2026-05-15
Land Registry
535ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $10,654
+ 14.5%
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$5.27 M
@ $11,333
-
2026-05-14
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$5.27 M
@ $11,333
-
2026-05-12
Land Registry
468ft²
HKD$5.05 M
@ $10,791
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
366ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $12,568
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
366ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $12,568
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
535ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,925
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
535ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,925
-
2026-04-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
513ft²
HKD$5.15 M
@ $10,039
+ 86.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.