Park Royale #3852562 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852562
No: Cpg238 (by agent)

Yuen Long Park Royale [Agency Ads]
Unit H,Mid Floor(2-12|12/F),Tower 3, Middle Floor
"Old Zhang's Property Viewing Group" - Real Listings, Don't Believe Fake Listings. 73 School Distric

Three-bedroom apartment in a hot bargain

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#79
View
Mountain view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.3 Millions ( RMB 4.67 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.59 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
737 ft² ( 68.5 m²)
Unit Price: @7,191 ( RMB @68,215 /m² )
Saleable Area
553 ft² ( 51.4 m² )
Unit Price: @9,584 ( RMB @90,916 /m² )
Estate
Park Royale
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Unit H,Mid Floor(2-12|12/F),TOWER 3
Building age: 27 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
38 Town Park Road North
Park Royale( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Villa Art Deco( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Yuen Long Park Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 元朗教育路51-61號紫荊樓地下f舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 27
Centaline Property

Contact

Stephen Cheung

Personal License Number: E-301973

Tel:  852-60711xxx

Park Royale - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-29
Market Info
553ft²
HKD$5.12 M
@ $9,259
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
656ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $8,079
+ 17.8%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Gross 876ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $2,283
- 10.6%
2026-04-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
Carpark
682ft²
HKD$2 M
@ $2,933
- 7.9%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
1,375ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $7,273
+ 72.4%
2026-04-01
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 653ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $6,248
+ 135.8%
2026-03-31
Land Registry
4 Rooms
Carpark
1,218ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $2,463
- 39.6%
2026-03-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
487ft²
HKD$4.08 M
@ $8,378
-
2026-02-07
Market Info
Duplex
Roof
1,375ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $7,273
-
2026-01-16
Land Registry
3 Rooms
553ft²
HKD$4.99 M
@ $9,020
- 16.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.