The Parkville #3852451 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852451
No: CA73306425 (by agent)

Tuen Mun The Parkville [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(2-12|30/F), Middle Floor
Two Beautifully Furnished Two-Bedroom Apartment, 1 Minute Walk From Tuen Mun Station, Along The Tuen

[Genuine Listings] Real listings, real properties for sale, real photos, real prices. If you've had an unpleasant experience being scammed by fake listings and don't want to waste your time again, then you really need to contact me. With over 18 years of experience as a local agent, I guarantee my reputation and provide one-stop property buying services and comprehensive after-sales support. Free bank mortgages, property valuations, and loan repayment calculations. Free legal consultations and l ...

Apartment
Apartment
New World
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#82
Decoration
Luxury
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.7 Millions ( RMB 5.03 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.71 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
422 ft² ( 39.2 m² )
Unit Price: @13,507 ( RMB @128,209 /m² )
Estate
The Parkville
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(2-12|30/F),The Parkville
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
88 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road
V City, Yan Ching Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
San Hui Market( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tuen Mun
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 33 Rental: 10
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Chu Kin Chung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-284178

Tel:  852-65365xxx

Frankie Chung

Personal License Number: S-342226

Tel:  852-92339xxx

The Parkville - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$5.62 M
@ $13,318
- 9.1%
2026-03-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
422ft²
HKD$5.62 M
@ $13,318
-
2026-03-10
Land Registry
3 Rooms
575ft²
HKD$6.7 M
@ $11,652
- 31%
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$5.39 M
@ $12,773
- 11%
2026-01-17
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
422ft²
HKD$5.39 M
@ $12,773
-
2025-12-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $12,393
- 19.4%
2025-12-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
422ft²
HKD$5.23 M
@ $12,393
-
2025-11-18
Land Registry
4 Rooms
843ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $10,913
- 16.8%
2025-11-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
745ft²
HKD$8.16 M
@ $10,953
- 17.2%
2025-10-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
422ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $12,275
- 22.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.