Victoria Skye #3852278 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852278
No: CX76572516 (by agent)

Kai Tak Victoria Skye [Agency Ads]
Unit E,Low Floor(3-15|39/F),Ocean Waves Tower 2
This Is The Only Available Unit Near Kai Tak Mtr Station, And The Best Deal On A 2-Bedroom Apartment

A 3-minute walk to the subway station, almost past The Cullinan, and with a south-facing sea view.

Apartment
Apartment
K&K
Top Ads
21 hours ago posted
Visited#41
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.8 Millions ( RMB 7.78 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.64 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
468 ft² ( 43.5 m² )
Unit Price: @18,803 ( RMB @178,953 /m² )
Estate
Victoria Skye
Kowloon Kai Tak
Block and Unit: Unit E,Low Floor(3-15|39/F),OCEAN WAVES TOWER 2
Building age: 7 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Muk Ning Street
Victoria Skye, Muk On Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Kai Tak Station, Muk On Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kai Tak( Mtr Station )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f, One Kai Tak (i), 2 Muk Ning Street, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 39 Rental: 43
Ricacorp Properties Limited

Contact

Zhao Yanchun Soso Name Card

Personal License Number: S-699775

Tel:  852-84818xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Victoria Skye - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
579ft²
HKD$12 M
@ $20,725
-
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $17,426
- 15%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
504ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,849
+ 6.5%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
3 Rooms
886ft²
HKD$17.2 M
@ $19,413
- 5.6%
2026-04-30
Land Registry
3 Rooms
661ft²
HKD$14.2 M
@ $21,483
+ 6.4%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
3 Rooms
635ft²
HKD$12.2 M
@ $19,213
+ 4.4%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
774ft²
HKD$17.39 M
@ $22,468
+ 9%
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
453ft²
HKD$9.2 M
@ $20,309
+ 7%
2026-04-16
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
473ft²
HKD$8.88 M
@ $18,774
-
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
439ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $17,426
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.