Choi Ming Court #3852258 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852258
No: M200838505 (by agent)

Tiu Keng Leng Choi Ming Court [Agency Ads]
Unit 4,Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),Choi Chung House--Block C, Middle Floor
Open And Spacious, With A Scenic View, Viewings Can Be Arranged.

Listed company providing high-quality services – dedicated to serving you. We have numerous other organizations to recommend. Inquiries and requests for assistance are welcome.

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#77
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-19
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5 Millions ( RMB 4.41 Millions )
Premium Unpaid
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
659 ft² ( 61.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,587 ( RMB @71,972 /m² )
Saleable Area
506 ft² ( 47.0 m² )
Unit Price: @9,881 ( RMB @93,733 /m² )
Estate
Choi Ming Court
New Territories Tiu Keng Leng
Block and Unit: Unit 4,Mid Floor(11-20|40/F),CHOI CHUNG HOUSE--BLOCK C
Building age: 25 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
11a Choi Ming St.
Choi Fu House Choi Ming Court, King Ling Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kin Ming Estate( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kin Ming Estate, King Ling Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G03, G/f, Popwalk 2, No.19 Tong Yin Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 88 Rental: 20
Midland Realty

Contact

Peter Lee Name Card

Personal License Number: S-443827

Tel:  852-94305xxx

Mac Ho Name Card

Personal License Number: S-621357

Tel:  852-94719xxx

Choi Ming Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$2.4 M
@ $4,743
+ 77.8%
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,858
- 12.5%
2026-05-03
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.96 M
@ $9,802
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,858
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.98 M
@ $9,842
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$4.8 M
@ $9,486
+ 6%
2026-04-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.38 M
@ $10,632
-
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $9,538
+ 215.5%
2026-04-01
Market Info
3 Rooms
650ft²
HKD$6.2 M
@ $9,538
-
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
506ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $10,040
+ 136.3%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.