Caribbean Coast #3852096 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852096
No: M350080972 (by agent)

Tung Chung Caribbean Coast [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(55-65|65/F),Tower 7,Phase 2 Albany Cove
"Top Deals Recommended By A Sniper": High-Rise Apartments Facing South, Stylish And Open; Negotiable

Recommended by a sniper for top-performing properties.
Yingwan Garden Phase II, ultra-high-rise buildings, south-facing, beautifully decorated and open, negotiable price.
~~A large-scale, blue-chip residential estate in Tung Chung, boasting a mature community atmosphere~~ Two-bedroom layouts are available, with a usable 548 sq ft space; the units are well-proportioned, practical, and easy to arrange.~~ Units enjoy open mountain views, offering comfortable scenery, a quiet environment, and high ...

Apartment
Apartment
CK Asset
Golden Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#110
Good view
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.25 Millions ( RMB 5.53 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.88 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
728 ft² ( 67.6 m²)
Unit Price: @8,585 ( RMB @81,807 /m² )
Saleable Area
548 ft² ( 50.9 m² )
Unit Price: @11,405 ( RMB @108,679 /m² )
Estate
Caribbean Coast Phase 2 Albany Cove
Islands Tung Chung
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(55-65|65/F),TOWER 7,Phase 2 Albany Cove
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Kin Tung Road
Yi Tung Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Caribbean Coast Phase 2, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Coastal Skyline, Man Tung Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Midland Realty

Company Address: Shop 307b, 3/f, Maritime Square, Tsing Yi, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Midland Realty

Contact

Matthew Poon Name Card

Personal License Number: S-653608

Tel:  852-97423xxx

Caribbean Coast - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
736ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $10,122
+ 52.7%
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-15
Market Info
2 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$5.98 M
@ $10,622
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
710ft²
HKD$6.88 M
@ $9,690
- 12.9%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
757ft²
HKD$8 M
@ $10,568
+ 82.3%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
652ft²
HKD$6.55 M
@ $10,046
- 3.7%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
912ft²
HKD$9.45 M
@ $10,362
+ 178%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
956ft²
HKD$8.5 M
@ $8,891
+ 192.5%
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
748ft²
HKD$7.55 M
@ $10,094
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.