Iuniq Residence #3852088 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3852088
No: 047464 (by agent)

Shaukeiwan Iuniq Residence [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(5-16|31/F),Iuniq, Middle Floor
[Beautifully Furnished Property] Single-Block Building In Hong Kong Island East, High Floor

i·UniQ Residence, located at 305 Shau Kei Wan Road, Shau Kei Wan, was developed by Sun Hung Kai Properties and completed in mid-2013. It was the developer's first project under the i·UniQ brand, which focuses on a vibrant lifestyle, allowing young professionals to enjoy an independent life encompassing work, leisure, and living. i·UniQ Residence is a single-block residential tower with 32 floors and a total of 117 residential units.
The usable floor area of the Residences ranges from 297 to 467 ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
SHKP
Top Ads
15 hours ago posted
Visited#69
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.5 Millions ( RMB 5.75 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.95 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
477 ft² ( 44.3 m²)
Unit Price: @13,627 ( RMB @129,852 /m² )
Saleable Area
364 ft² ( 33.8 m² )
Unit Price: @17,857 ( RMB @170,160 /m² )
Estate
Iuniq Residence
HK Island Shaukeiwan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(5-16|31/F),IUniQ
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.305 Shau Kei Wan Road
Sun Sing Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Nam Hong Street, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Marina Lodge, Shau Kei Wan Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.5 Millions( RMB 4.87 Millions )
1房, 有會所
Saleable Area
298 ft² @18,456 ( @1,517.9 /m² )
Sell Price
Sell HKD$5.98 Millions( RMB 5.29 Millions )
1房, 靚裝
Saleable Area
297 ft² @20,135 ( @1,656/m² )

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 0151a Smiling Shau Kei Wan Plaza, No. 360a Shau Kei Wan Road
Company License Number: C-061417
Sell: 16 Rental: 5
Hon Leader Property Consultants Ltd

Contact

Hon Leader Property

Personal License Number: C-061417

Tel:  852-25137xxx

Tel:  852-92295xxx

Elaine Chow

Personal License Number: E-118159

Tel:  852-92295xxx

Tel:  852-25137xxx

Iuniq Residence - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
iUniQ Residence | Flat D, 26/F, Iuniq
2025-11-05
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$4.93 M
@ $16,599
- 9.5%
iUniQ Residence | Flat D, 25/F, Iuniq
2025-02-27
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $15,825
- 14.7%
iUniQ Residence | Flat E, 16/F, Iuniq
2024-05-17
Land Registry
467ft²
HKD$6.95 M
@ $14,882
- 13.1%
iUniQ Residence | Flat A, 29/F, Iuniq
2024-04-19
Land Registry
446ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $15,247
- 22.7%
iUniQ Residence | Flat E, 5/F, Iuniq
2024-03-01
Land Registry
463ft²
HKD$6.08 M
@ $13,132
- 18.9%
iUniQ Residence | Flat A, 26/F, Iuniq
2023-11-21
Land Registry
446ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $15,471
- 16.9%
iUniQ Residence | Flat E, 7/F, Iuniq
2023-11-08
Land Registry
463ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $15,551
- 6.3%
iUniQ Residence | Flat D, 8/F, Iuniq
2022-09-01
Land Registry
297ft²
HKD$5.87 M
@ $19,764
+ 14.9%
2022-08-19
Market Info
297ft²
HKD$5.87 M
@ $19,764
-
iUniQ Residence | Flat A, 10/F, Iuniq
2022-04-28
Land Registry
364ft²
HKD$7.13 M
@ $19,588
+ 15.6%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.