Fu Fai Garden #3851995 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851995
No: 008007 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Fu Fai Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(13-22|28/F),Block 1, Middle Floor
●Ma On Shan Sea View Home Ownership Scheme Property With Land Premium Paid, Featuring A Spacious Two

Home Ownership Scheme (HOS) flats have had their land premium paid. Located in a free market city center location with complete amenities, including a market, large shopping mall, and library. Above the Ma On Shan Station shopping mall on the Tuen Ma Line. Large two-bedroom apartment with open sea view. Beautifully decorated throughout. ***Welcome to call/Whatsapp for inquiries***
Ms.Tsang:

Apartment
Home Ownership
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#69
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-17 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.68 Millions ( RMB 5.01 Millions )
Premium Paid / Free in Market
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.7 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
587 ft² ( 54.5 m²)
Unit Price: @9,676 ( RMB @91,943 /m² )
Saleable Area
477 ft² ( 44.3 m² )
Unit Price: @11,908 ( RMB @113,151 /m² )
Estate
Fu Fai Garden
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(13-22|28/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 33 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 On Shing Street Shatin
Saddle Ridge Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ma On Shan( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Saddle Ridge Garden, Sai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit 3 G/f Koon Wah Bldg No.2 Yuen Shun Circuit, Yuen Chau Kok Shatin N.t.
Company License Number: C-081253
Sell: 217 Rental: 3
Mang Fong Property Agency Limited

Contact

Den Tsang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-667343

Tel:  852-98628xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Fu Fai Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Fu Fai Garden | Flat K, 6/F, Block 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
Gross 702ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $6,667
-
Fu Fai Garden | Flat E, 23/F, Block 2
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 587ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $8,688
-
2026-04-18
Market Info
477ft²
HKD$5.1 M
@ $10,692
-
Fu Fai Garden | Flat D, 8/F, Block 2
2026-01-29
Land Registry
Gross 702ft²
HKD$3.95 M
@ $5,627
-
Fu Fai Garden | Flat F, 20/F, Block 1
2025-12-05
Land Registry
Gross 530ft²
HKD$3.3 M
@ $6,226
+ 360.7%
Fu Fai Garden | Flat F, 23/F, Block 2
2025-11-21
Land Registry
Gross 530ft²
HKD$3.45 M
@ $6,509
-
Fu Fai Garden | Flat J, 6/F, Block 1
2025-09-15
Land Registry
Gross 702ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $7,692
-
Fu Fai Garden | Flat C, 5/F, Block 1
2025-09-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,772
+ 73.6%
Fu Fai Garden | Flat D, 28/F, Block 2
2025-08-20
Land Registry
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$6.06 M
@ $10,632
+ 248.7%
Fu Fai Garden | Flat C, Low, Block 1
2025-08-12
Market Info
3 Rooms
570ft²
HKD$5 M
@ $8,772
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.