Nan Hai Mansion #3851642 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851642
No: 071113 (by agent)

Kennedy Town Nan Hai Mansion [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(11-20|29/F), Middle Floor
[Rare And Beautiful House In Kennedy Town] Three Windows Offering Unobstructed Ocean Views

"Welcome to WhatsApp 4 4 6 8 9 4 5 8 RITA"
South Sea Building, Kennedy Town
Located in the heart of Kennedy Town, this residential unit in South Sea Mansion, originally a two-bedroom unit converted into one large bedroom, has a usable area of 316 square feet. The owner is now offering it for sale at a sincere price!
This price is extremely competitive in the current market of Hong Kong Island!
The unit has a highly efficient space planning, with regular and square layouts and no empty spaces ...

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#299
Decoration
View
Luxury
Sea view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-21
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.98 Millions ( RMB 5.27 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.79 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
394 ft² ( 36.6 m²)
Unit Price: @15,178 ( RMB @143,893 /m² )
Saleable Area
316 ft² ( 29.4 m² )
Unit Price: @18,924 ( RMB @179,406 /m² )
Estate
Nan Hai Mansion
HK Island Kennedy Town
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(11-20|29/F),Nan Hai Mansion
Building age: 42 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom 1 Bathroom
Monthly Management Fee
HKD$818
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.46-47 Praya, Kennedy Town
Sands Street, Belcher's Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sands Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sands Street, Kennedy Town Praya( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop B, G/f., New Landwide Comm. Building, No. 73 Kimberley Road, Tsim Sha Tsui, Kln.
Company License Number: C-102174
Sell: 15 Rental: 93

Contact

Ng Hoi Ki Name Card

Personal License Number: E-478552

Tel:  852-44689xxx

Lie Kam Shing Name Card

Personal License Number: S710515

Tel:  852-68118xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
284ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $14,507
+ 47.1%
2026-04-02
Land Registry
316ft²
HKD$3.97 M
@ $12,563
+ 179.6%
2026-02-05
Land Registry
Gross 348ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $9,770
-
2025-12-09
Land Registry
Gross 526ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,407
-
2025-11-14
Land Registry
Gross 688ft²
HKD$7.5 M
@ $10,901
-
2025-09-26
Land Registry
Gross 348ft²
HKD$2.5 M
@ $7,184
+ 66.7%
2025-08-08
Land Registry
Gross 394ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $9,848
-
2025-06-27
Land Registry
Gross 394ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $9,594
- 3.1%
2025-03-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
284ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $13,310
+ 12.2%
2024-11-14
Land Registry
Gross 394ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $11,675
+ 182.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.