The Sherwood #3851595 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851595
No: Cit620 (by agent)

Tuen Mun The Sherwood [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(9-19|19/F),Block 1, Middle Floor
100 Yuan Stamp Duty, Half-New Two-Bedroom Luxury Renovation

Professional and attentive one-stop service ㊣
-hour service hotline:
more calls you make, the more opportunities you'll find great deals
Whether you're buying for personal use, investment, upgrading within the area, or renting out your property
we sincerely provide you with the "best," "fastest," and "latest" property information. We also offer services for "investment immigration," "hotel reservations," and "legal and banking consultations.
● We can provide comprehensive buying, selli ...

Apartment
Apartment
Henderson
Golden Ads
14 hours ago posted
Visited#205
Good view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.5 Millions ( RMB 3.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.05 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
486 ft² ( 45.2 m²)
Unit Price: @7,202 ( RMB @68,628 /m² )
Saleable Area
362 ft² ( 33.6 m² )
Unit Price: @9,669 ( RMB @92,136 /m² )
Estate
The Sherwood
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(9-19|19/F),BLOCK 1
Building age: 21 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Fuk Hang Tsuen Road
Miu Fat Buddhist Monastery( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Tsing Chuen Wai( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Fuk Hang Tsuen( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 2b, Level 1, South Wing Trend Plaza, Tuen Mun, Nt
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 47 Rental: 1
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Phoebe Name Card

Personal License Number: S-470022

Tel:  852-95823xxx

The Sherwood - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
The Sherwood | Flat G, 6/F, Block 5
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $9,333
+ 41.5%
The Sherwood | Flat F, 5/F, Block 6
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,596
+ 61.8%
2026-05-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.25 M
@ $9,444
+ 147.1%
The Sherwood | Flat E, 7/F, Block 7
2026-05-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
568ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $8,363
- 25.5%
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
+ 47%
2026-05-11
Market Info
3 Rooms
567ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $8,289
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.22 M
@ $9,373
-
The Sherwood | Flat A, 9/F, Block 7
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
362ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $10,939
+ 120%
The Sherwood | Flat C, 8/F, Block 5
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
396ft²
HKD$3.73 M
@ $9,419
+ 215%
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
450ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,733
+ 1.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.