Fairview Garden #3851569 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851569
No: 053882 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Fairview Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit A,High Floor(11-21|21/F)
Pleaee Feel Free To Inquiry

Please feel free to inquiry

Apartment
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#101
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.98 Millions ( RMB 4.4 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
546 ft² ( 50.7 m²)
Unit Price: @9,121 ( RMB @86,669 /m² )
Saleable Area
306 ft² ( 28.4 m² )
Unit Price: @16,275 ( RMB @154,647 /m² )
Estate
Fairview Garden
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: Unit A,High Floor(11-21|21/F),Fairview Garden
Building age: 27 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.27 Tai Po Road
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Fuk Wa Street Rest Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1, G/f, 59a Public Square Street, Kowloon
Company License Number: C-084489
Sell: 83 Rental: 92
Sirius Property Investment Company Limited

Contact

Kelvin Chu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-425249

Tel:  852-66880xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wayne Cheung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-678779

Tel:  852-93501xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Sean Lau Name Card

Personal License Number: E-439745

Tel:  852-53361xxx

Fairview Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-31
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 542ft²
HKD$3.87 M
@ $7,137
+ 189.1%
2025-08-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
Gross 542ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $7,749
+ 82.6%
2024-11-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$4.18 M
@ $13,660
+ 5%
2024-05-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$4.12 M
@ $13,464
- 6.8%
2024-03-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $13,235
- 21.7%
2022-12-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$4.32 M
@ $14,204
+ 157.3%
2022-04-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
304ft²
HKD$5.4 M
@ $17,763
+ 23.6%
2021-10-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
561ft²
HKD$10.28 M
@ $18,324
+ 326.4%
2021-10-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
306ft²
HKD$5.43 M
@ $17,745
+ 41.5%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.