Ravana Garden #3851538 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851538
No: GH160526A (by agent)

Shatin Ravana Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(3-12|32/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
Elegantly Decorated Three-Bedroom, Two-Bathroom Apartment, Ready To Move In.

Elegantly decorated 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, ready to move in immediately. 5 minutes from Shek Mun Station on the Tuen Ma Line. Quiet environment. Welcome to inquire by phone/WhatsApp.

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Top Ads
1 hour ago posted
Visited#14
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.1 Millions ( RMB 6.29 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.13 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
664 ft² ( 61.7 m²)
Unit Price: @10,693 ( RMB @101,894 /m² )
Saleable Area
545 ft² ( 50.6 m² )
Unit Price: @13,028 ( RMB @124,144 /m² )
Estate
Ravana Garden
New Territories Shatin
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(3-12|32/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 38 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
Nos.1-3 On King Street
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Shek Mun Bbi - Ravana Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Unit A35, G/f, Koon Wah Building, No. 2 Yuen Shun Circuit, Yuen Chau Kok, Sha Tin, Nt
Company License Number: C-067384
Sell: 6 Rental: 1
Good Harvest Property Limited

Contact

Ivan Wun Name Card

Personal License Number: E-051319

Tel:  852-26682xxx

Tel:  852-93006xxx

Ravana Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Ravana Garden | Flat B, 29/F, Block 3
2026-05-07
Land Registry
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $14,063
- 12.1%
2026-05-04
Market Info
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $14,338
-
2026-04-27
Market Info
3 Rooms
544ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $14,063
-
Ravana Garden | Flat F, High, Block 3
2026-04-24
Market Info
2 Rooms
394ft²
HKD$5.48 M
@ $13,909
-
Ravana Garden | Flat A, 9/F, Block 5
2026-04-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
395ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $13,114
+ 219.8%
Ravana Garden | Flat E, 23/F, Block 5
2026-04-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
563ft²
HKD$7 M
@ $12,433
+ 431.9%
Ravana Garden | Flat G, 5/F, Block 1
2026-04-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $12,967
+ 209.8%
Ravana Garden | Flat A, Low, Block 5
2026-04-01
Market Info
2 Rooms
395ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $13,114
-
2026-03-30
Market Info
3 Rooms
546ft²
HKD$7.08 M
@ $12,967
-
Ravana Garden | Flat G, 18/F, Block 2
2026-03-23
Land Registry
3 Rooms
545ft²
HKD$6.38 M
@ $11,706
+ 235.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.