Century Gateway #3851509 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851509
No: M351767933 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Century Gateway [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(7-19|45/F),Tower 7,Phase 2, Middle Floor
屯門瓏門2期7座中層站上蓋2房震撼筍盤

瓏門二期7座中層A室,實用510呎,2房1浴室間隔,售價750萬,絕對係首置客一見傾心嘅超級筍盤 單位樓齡約12年,屋苑質素成熟穩陣,配合會所及泳池設施,生活享受即刻升級! 位置更是無敵方便,步行約3分鐘直達屯門站,出入市區超輕鬆;1分鐘就到V City,購物、餐飲、娛樂一應俱全,日日都似住喺核心地段咁方便️ 附近仲有杯渡路(南)休憩花園、新墟遊樂場等休閒空間,生活節奏可以張弛有度 屬校網71,對家庭買家同首置上車客都極具吸引力。單位兼具地段、配套、交通同升值潛力,絕對係屯門區內難得嘅高質選擇

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#32
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.5 Millions ( RMB 6.64 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.25 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
509 ft² ( 47.3 m² )
Unit Price: @14,735 ( RMB @140,410 /m² )
Estate
Century Gateway PHASE 2
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(7-19|45/F),TOWER 7,PHASE 2
Building age: 13 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.83 Tuen Mun Heung Sze Wui Road
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v6)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v7)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Station Bus Terminus (v8)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Stop L1-12 North Wing Trend Plaza, 2tuen Lung Street Tuen Mun Nt
Company License Number: C-0000982-A381
Sell: 38 Rental: 1
Midland Realty

Contact

Clive Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-433752

Tel:  852-96131xxx

Tel:  852-63609xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Century Gateway - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$5.99 M
@ $16,102
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$5.99 M
@ $16,102
-
Century Gateway | Flat H, 25/F, Tower 3
2026-05-11
Land Registry
3 Rooms
723ft²
HKD$11.7 M
@ $16,183
+ 61%
Century Gateway | Flat B, 33/F, Tower 8
2026-05-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
485ft²
HKD$7.63 M
@ $15,732
+ 57.3%
Century Gateway | Flat J, 38/F, Tower 5
2026-04-29
Land Registry
3 Rooms
646ft²
HKD$10.3 M
@ $15,944
+ 5.1%
Century Gateway | Flat H, 40/F, Tower 8
2026-04-28
Land Registry
2 Rooms
477ft²
HKD$7.77 M
@ $16,285
+ 52%
Century Gateway | Flat H, 8/F, Tower 6
2026-04-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $15,238
+ 59.3%
Century Gateway | Flat F, 21/F, Tower 6
2026-04-27
Land Registry
1 Room
372ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $15,591
- 10.8%
Century Gateway | Flat D, 33/F, Tower 2
2026-04-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
480ft²
HKD$7.42 M
@ $15,454
+ 56%
2026-04-23
Market Info
2 Rooms
483ft²
HKD$7.36 M
@ $15,238
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.