Waldorf Garden #3851183 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851183
No: M351723152 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Waldorf Garden [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(4-13|29/F),Block 5, Middle Floor
首置精選|屯門市中心實用兩房,入門上車之選

屯門市中心華都花園 5座 低層,單位實用面積約412呎,現叫價420萬,屬於市場上相當適合首置客入市的上車選擇。單位採用2房1浴室間隔,空間分布實用,客飯廳易於佈置,兩間睡房可作夫婦自住、彈性書房或小朋友房間,無論是新婚家庭、年輕專業人士,抑或預算有限但希望一步到位的買家,都相當合適

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#38
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.2 Millions ( RMB 3.72 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.26 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
508 ft² ( 47.2 m²)
Unit Price: @8,268 ( RMB @78,786 /m² )
Saleable Area
412 ft² ( 38.3 m² )
Unit Price: @10,194 ( RMB @97,139 /m² )
Estate
Waldorf Garden
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(4-13|29/F),BLOCK 5
Building age: 44 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 Tuen Lee Street
Waldorf Garden( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Town Plaza, Tuen Hi Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tuen Mun Town Plaza( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Stop L1-12 North Wing Trend Plaza, 2tuen Lung Street Tuen Mun Nt
Company License Number: C-0000982-A381
Sell: 38 Rental: 1
Midland Realty

Contact

Clive Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-433752

Tel:  852-96131xxx

Tel:  852-63609xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Waldorf Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Waldorf Garden | Flat B, 27/F, Block 2
2026-05-07
Land Registry
412ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $10,388
+ 17.6%
Waldorf Garden | Flat H, Low, Block 2
2026-04-10
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$4.48 M
@ $10,821
-
2026-04-10
Market Info
412ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $10,388
-
Waldorf Garden | Flat E, 22/F, Block 4
2026-04-02
Land Registry
3 Rooms
533ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $7,692
+ 69.4%
Waldorf Garden | Flat B, 10/F, Block 1
2026-03-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
410ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,244
+ 122.5%
Waldorf Garden | Flat A, 5/F, Block 2
2026-03-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $9,058
+ 31.1%
2026-03-13
Market Info
410ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,244
-
Waldorf Garden | Flat H, 10/F, Block 2
2026-03-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$3.62 M
@ $8,744
- 21.3%
2026-02-27
Market Info
414ft²
HKD$3.75 M
@ $9,058
-
Waldorf Garden | Flat F, 28/F, Block 4
2026-02-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
404ft²
HKD$3.82 M
@ $9,455
+ 253.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.