King's Park Villa #3851171 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851171
No: M200093082 (by agent)

Yau Ma Tei King's Park Villa [Agency Ads]
Unit C,Mid Floor(13-23|23/F),Block 2, Middle Floor
Two Bedrooms And One Master Suite, Well-Maintained, Quiet Inner Garden, Overlooking Wangjing Shibai

Located within the network of 31 top schools, near Diocesan Girls' College, with convenient transportation and a shuttle bus service to the estate.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#52
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-17
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 17.8 Millions ( RMB 15.74 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$7.12 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 60%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
1,109 ft² ( 103.0 m²)
Unit Price: @16,050 ( RMB @152,752 /m² )
Saleable Area
932 ft² ( 86.6 m² )
Unit Price: @19,099 ( RMB @181,770 /m² )
Estate
King's Park Villa
Kowloon Yau Ma Tei
Block and Unit: Unit C,Mid Floor(13-23|23/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 30 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 King Park Rise
Queen Elizabeth Hospital( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Wylie Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Ho Man Tin Hill Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍何文田何文田街24號地舖
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 48 Rental: 6
Midland Realty International Limited

Contact

Ben Leung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-098697

Tel:  852-94888xxx

King's Park Villa - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
King's Park Villa | Flat A, 22/F, Block 3
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
2,090ft²
HKD$39.8 M
@ $19,043
+ 76.1%
2026-05-06
Market Info
2,090ft²
HKD$39.8 M
@ $19,043
-
King's Park Villa | Flat C, 15/F, Block 3
2026-01-19
Land Registry
3 Rooms
948ft²
HKD$15.6 M
@ $16,456
+ 73.3%
King's Park Villa | Flat A, 8/F, Block 6
2026-01-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,215ft²
HKD$16.88 M
@ $13,893
+ 176.7%
King's Park Villa | Flat C, 11/F, Block 7
2026-01-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
948ft²
HKD$15.6 M
@ $16,456
+ 24.8%
King's Park Villa | Flat A, 2/F, Block 7
2025-12-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,111ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $13,501
+ 4.3%
2025-12-15
Market Info
1,111ft²
HKD$15 M
@ $13,501
-
King's Park Villa | Flat C, Middle, Blk 3
2025-12-13
Market Info
3 Rooms
Carpark
Balcony
948ft²
HKD$15.6 M
@ $16,456
-
King's Park Villa | Flat A, 15/F, Block 2
2025-12-09
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,217ft²
HKD$17.8 M
@ $14,626
+ 30.9%
King's Park Villa | Flat A, 10/F, Block 1
2025-10-24
Land Registry
3 Rooms
1,122ft²
HKD$16.88 M
@ $15,045
+ 80%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.