Shing Fat Building #3851154 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851154
No: 00048603 (by agent)

Yuen Long Shing Fat Building [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(7-16|16/F), Middle Floor
*Near Subway* Beautifully Decorated 2-Bedroom Apartment, Recommended Property

Two bedrooms, nicely decorated, bright and airy, gas cooking, shower, Sun Hung Kai building, ground floor elevator, the owner just moved out and will clean it up, 5-6 minutes to the subway.

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#51
View
Decoration
Good view
Building view
City view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.99 Millions ( RMB 3.53 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
505 ft² ( 46.9 m²)
Unit Price: @7,901 ( RMB @75,196 /m² )
Saleable Area
405 ft² ( 37.6 m² )
Unit Price: @9,852 ( RMB @93,764 /m² )
Estate
Shing Fat Building
New Territories Yuen Long
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(7-16|16/F),Shing Fat Building
Building age: 38 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.14 Yuen Long Tai Cheung Street
Tung Tai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tung Tai Street (nr945)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Kuk Ting Street Yuen Long (n14)( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-030811
Sell: 10 Rental: 7

Contact

Eva Pang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-484400

Tel:  852-98787xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-06-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$3.58 M
@ $8,463
- 17.7%
2024-01-03
Land Registry
376ft²
HKD$1 M
@ $2,660
-
2023-10-25
Land Registry
376ft²
HKD$3.93 M
@ $10,452
+ 153.5%
2023-02-02
Land Registry
2 Rooms
405ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,370
- -
2023-01-03
Land Registry
2 Rooms
405ft²
HKD$4.2 M
@ $10,370
+ 5.5%
2022-11-22
Land Registry
2 Rooms
423ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $4,255
+ 38.5%
2021-12-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
405ft²
HKD$4.68 M
@ $11,556
-
2021-10-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
405ft²
HKD$4.62 M
@ $11,407
+ 312.5%
2021-08-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
405ft²
HKD$4.6 M
@ $11,358
-
2021-07-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
405ft²
HKD$3.9 M
@ $9,630
+ 200%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.