Mount Regency #3851121 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851121
No: CD76655690 (by agent)

Tuen Mun Mount Regency [Agency Ads]
High Floor(22-32|32/F),Tower 1A,Phase 1
Convenient Transportation

Large living room and large bedroom

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#78
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Luxury
Clubhouse
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.5 Millions ( RMB 4.84 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.65 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
399 ft² ( 37.1 m² )
Unit Price: @13,784 ( RMB @130,677 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Mount Regency Phase 1
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: High Floor(22-32|32/F),TOWER 1A,Phase 1
Building age: 6 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 King Sau Lan
Brilliant Garden( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Tuen Mun Hospital (fung Tei Station)( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk
Siu Hong( Mtr Station )
10 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界屯門時代廣場南翼地下2a舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 43 Rental: 16
Ricacorp  Properties Limited

Contact

Steve Lui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-484627

Tel:  852-90928xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Cally Chan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-638500

Tel:  852-69038xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mannie Hung Name Card

Personal License Number: E-377634

Tel:  852-55313xxx

Tel:  86-13823108xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mount Regency - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-19
Market Info
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $12,406
-
2026-05-19
Market Info
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$4.95 M
@ $12,406
-
Mount Regency | Flat C, 27/F, Tower 1a
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$5.8 M
@ $12,975
- 20.4%
Mount Regency | Flat C, 5/F, Tower 1a
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
447ft²
HKD$5.35 M
@ $11,969
- 21.7%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $13,406
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
414ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $13,406
-
Mount Regency | Flat B, 28/F, Tower 2b
2026-05-05
Land Registry
1 Room
387ft²
HKD$4.78 M
@ $12,346
- 28.2%
Mount Regency | Flat F, 11/F, Tower 2b
2026-05-04
Land Registry
1 Room
399ft²
HKD$4.65 M
@ $11,654
- 20.1%
Mount Regency | Flat E, 12/F, Tower 2a
2026-04-28
Land Registry
1 Room
378ft²
HKD$4.7 M
@ $12,434
- 19.9%
2026-04-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
454ft²
HKD$5.7 M
@ $12,555
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.