The Pavilia Farm #3851118 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851118
No: A237893 (by agent)

Tai Wai The Pavilia Farm [Agency Ads]
High Floor(52-62|62/F),Tower 6 (6B), Ii
A Fleeting Opportunity! The Best Deal On A 2-Bedroom Rooftop Terrace Apartment. Viewings Available U

Welcome to call and inquire about a large selection of great deals on properties in Gengtian, Tai Wai, Tai Po, Pak Shek Kok, Ma On Shan, Fo Tan, Fanling, and Sheung Shui. I provide the following premium services: bank mortgage application, rental management, legal consultation/lawyer referrals, property viewing and handover inspection.

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
6 days ago posted
Visited#90
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 11.5 Millions ( RMB 10.13 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$3.45 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
464 ft² ( 43.1 m² )
Unit Price: @24,784 ( RMB @234,961 /m² )
Estate
The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm II
New Territories Tai Wai
Block and Unit: High Floor(52-62|62/F),TOWER 6 (6B),The Pavilia Farm II
Building age: 3 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.18 Che Kung Miu Road
Tai Wai Station Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station (f1)( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tai Wai Bbi - Tai Wai Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 31b On G/f, Grandway Garden, No. 16 Mei Tin Road, No. 15 & 35 Tsuen Nam Road, Tai Wai, N.t.
Company License Number: C-035936
Sell: 223 Rental: 23

Contact

Adrian Ng

Personal License Number: E-313951

Tel:  852-64440xxx

The Pavilia Farm - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $24,059
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
814ft²
HKD$18.6 M
@ $22,850
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
473ft²
HKD$11.38 M
@ $24,059
-
2026-05-22
Market Info
3 Rooms
814ft²
HKD$18.6 M
@ $22,850
-
The Pavilia Farm | Flat F, 48/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
1 Room
359ft²
HKD$9 M
@ $25,075
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 40/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$26.24 M
@ $26,290
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 21/F, Tower 1 (1b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
3 Rooms
772ft²
HKD$15.44 M
@ $19,995
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat B, 42/F, Tower 1 (1a)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
4 Rooms
998ft²
HKD$27 M
@ $27,051
- 2.4%
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 38/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.93 M
@ $20,895
- -
The Pavilia Farm | Flat E, 23/F, Tower 8 (8b)
2026-05-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
475ft²
HKD$9.71 M
@ $20,440
- -
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.