Ocean Pride #3851018 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3851018
No: M300813153 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Ocean Pride [Agency Ads]
High Floor(30-40|52/F),Tower 7,Ocean Pride
Three-Bedroom Suite Plus Maid's Room On The Top Floor Of The Tsuen Wan West Rail Station! A New Buil

High-floor unit with panoramic views, elegant decor, landmark shopping mall downstairs, convenient transportation!! Welcome to schedule a viewing and inquire about other excellent one-, two-, and three-bedroom units!!
And new residential developments in all 18 districts of Hong Kong!! The choice is yours!

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
CK Asset
Top Ads
13 hours ago posted
Visited#20
Shopping Mall nearby
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 14.98 Millions ( RMB 13.26 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$4.49 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
773 ft² ( 71.8 m² )
Unit Price: @19,379 ( RMB @184,663 /m² )
Estate
Ocean Pride Ocean Pride
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: High Floor(30-40|52/F),TOWER 7,OCEAN PRIDE
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
100 Tai Ho Road
Mtr Tsuen Wan West Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nina Tower Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Nina Tower( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 19 Rental: 2
Midland Property

Contact

Jacky Yiu Name Card

Personal License Number: E-075742

Tel:  852-95634xxx

Tel:  852-55111xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ocean Pride - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Market Info
1 Room
393ft²
HKD$7.8 M
@ $19,847
-
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
502ft²
HKD$9.8 M
@ $19,522
+ 25%
2026-05-14
Land Registry
1 Room
391ft²
HKD$7.65 M
@ $19,565
+ 2.7%
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,868
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
530ft²
HKD$10 M
@ $18,868
-
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
508ft²
HKD$9.92 M
@ $19,521
+ 10.1%
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,130
-
2026-05-12
Market Info
2 Rooms
524ft²
HKD$9.5 M
@ $18,130
-
2026-05-08
Land Registry
3 Rooms
761ft²
HKD$14.5 M
@ $19,054
+ 14.8%
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
527ft²
HKD$9.3 M
@ $17,647
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.