Park Central #3850890 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850890
No: M200595519 (by agent)

Tseung Kwan O Park Central [Agency Ads]
Unit A,Mid Floor(12-22|53/F),Tower 12, Middle Floor
Tko Centre Bright 2-Bed Gem

This high-floor unit at Tower 12, Phase 2 of TKO Centre offers a practical 467 sq.ft. layout with 2 bedrooms, 2 living areas and 1 bathroom, ideal for families or first-time buyers. The asking price is HK$8.38M, and the estate is about 23.3 years old, with mature management and a well-established living environment. The unit enjoys an open, bright view, bringing in plenty of natural light for a comfortable home feel. A podium shopping arcade is located within the estate, making daily shopping an ...

Apartment
Apartment
SHKP
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#35
View
Good view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 8.38 Millions ( RMB 7.41 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.51 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
620 ft² ( 57.6 m²)
Unit Price: @13,516 ( RMB @128,635 /m² )
Saleable Area
467 ft² ( 43.4 m² )
Unit Price: @17,944 ( RMB @170,777 /m² )
Estate
Park Central
New Territories Tseung Kwan O
Block and Unit: Unit A,Mid Floor(12-22|53/F),TOWER 12
Building age: 23 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Park Central, Po Yap Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Park Central( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Tseung Kwan O( Mtr Station )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.2-002, Level 2, Tseung Kwan O Plaza, 1 Tong Tak Street, Tseung Kwan O, Nt
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 197 Rental: 34
Midland Realty

Contact

Tina Hui Name Card

Personal License Number: S-670768

Tel:  852-69169xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ivy Chai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-707933

Tel:  852-60116xxx

Sky Kwan Name Card

Personal License Number: S-645174

Tel:  852-57036xxx

Matthew Wong Name Card

Personal License Number: E-409979

Tel:  852-62281xxx

Tel:  86-13113821xxx

Park Central - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-14
Land Registry
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $17,578
+ 25.5%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $16,872
+ 226.2%
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$7.45 M
@ $16,022
-
2026-05-13
Market Info
2 Rooms
Gross 581ft²
HKD$6.8 M
@ $11,704
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
3 Rooms
638ft²
HKD$10.2 M
@ $15,987
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$7.19 M
@ $17,704
-
2026-05-08
Market Info
2 Rooms
384ft²
HKD$6.75 M
@ $17,578
-
Park Central | Flat H, 8/F, Tower 5
2026-04-30
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$7.11 M
@ $15,290
- 7.7%
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$6.85 M
@ $16,872
-
2026-04-30
Market Info
2 Rooms
436ft²
HKD$7.2 M
@ $16,514
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.