Green Court #3850848 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850848
No: R2220 (by agent)

Cheung Sha Wan Green Court [Agency Ads]
Low Floor(1-10|24/F)
The Absolute Best Deal Of The Night! (Real Deal!)

The absolute best deal of the night! (Real deal!)
Converted into a 1-bedroom, 1-living room apartment

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#190
View
Sole Agent
Good view
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.28 Millions ( RMB 2.89 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.98 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
440 ft² ( 40.9 m²)
Unit Price: @7,455 ( RMB @70,720 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
309 ft² ( 28.7 m² )
Unit Price: @10,615 ( RMB @100,696 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Green Court
Kowloon Cheung Sha Wan
Block and Unit: Low Floor(1-10|24/F),Green Court
Building age: 36 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South west
Floor zone
Low Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.498 Un Chau Street
Tsap Fai Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Cheung Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hing Wah Street( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop No.1, G/f, Florence Plaza, No.23 Cheung Wah Street, Cheung Sha Wan, Kln.
Company License Number: C-051816
Sell: 5 Rental: 7
Regal Rise Property Agency Limited

Contact

Joe Au Name Card

Personal License Number: E-321319

Tel:  852-96078xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-04-23
Land Registry
Gross 440ft²
HKD$3.22 M
@ $7,318
-
2025-11-07
Land Registry
Gross 440ft²
HKD$2.95 M
@ $6,705
+ 116.9%
2025-09-30
Land Registry
Gross 440ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $7,227
+ 98.8%
2025-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
309ft²
HKD$3.22 M
@ $10,421
- 27.6%
2024-09-16
Land Registry
Gross 423ft²
HKD$3.15 M
@ $7,447
+ 215%
2024-08-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
309ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $10,291
- 20.1%
2024-02-09
Land Registry
Gross 436ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $9,128
+ 151.9%
2023-11-07
Land Registry
Gross 440ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $6,818
+ 200%
2022-09-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
293ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $13,823
+ 350%
2022-09-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
309ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $12,880
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.