Sevilla Crest #3850807 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850807
No: C384077 (by agent)

Sham Shui Po Sevilla Crest [Agency Ads]
High Floor(23-33|33/F)
Rare And Unique Two-Bedroom Apartment! Even A Terrace, A Large Platform, A Rooftop And Even A Parkin

Downtown location, 12-year-old building, huge two-bedroom apartment with two suites, unique features include a rooftop terrace and parking space, near Bishop's Hill, quiet inner streets.

Apartment
Apartment
Far East
Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#134
Clubhouse
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 9.48 Millions ( RMB 8.35 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.84 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
783 ft² ( 72.7 m²)
Unit Price: @12,107 ( RMB @114,850 /m² )
Saleable Area
549 ft² ( 51.0 m² )
Unit Price: @17,268 ( RMB @163,808 /m² )
Estate
Sevilla Crest
Kowloon Sham Shui Po
Block and Unit: High Floor(23-33|33/F),Sevilla Crest
Building age: 7 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 280 Sai Yeung Choi Street North
Sai Yeung Choi Lane( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Shek Kip Mei Street, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Sai Yeung Choi Lane, Tai Po Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f No 22 Poplar Street Shamshuipo Kowloon
Company License Number: E-102202-A000
Sell: 65 Rental: 22

Contact

Susan Name Card

Personal License Number: s-654788

Tel:  852-61400xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ann Ng Name Card

Personal License Number: S-688018

Tel:  852-91248xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Mr. Leung

Personal License Number: E-418947

Tel:  852-59252xxx

Tel:  852-23958xxx

Wendy Mak

Personal License Number: E-125621

Tel:  852-93436xxx

Sevilla Crest - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2025-10-17
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $13,109
- 21.3%
2025-08-15
Land Registry
217ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $12,673
- 37.5%
2025-07-24
Market Info
Utility Platform
217ft²
HKD$2.75 M
@ $12,673
-
2025-06-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
427ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $12,998
+ 1.4%
2025-06-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
427ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $12,998
-
2025-02-14
Land Registry
217ft²
HKD$2.83 M
@ $13,041
- 31.8%
2024-11-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
430ft²
HKD$6.05 M
@ $14,070
- 5%
2024-04-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$6.43 M
@ $14,919
- 15.7%
2023-11-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $16,009
- 5.5%
2023-04-21
Land Registry
2 Rooms
431ft²
HKD$6.83 M
@ $15,847
- 10.1%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.