Bowie Mansion #3850805 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850805
No: T23042301 (by agent)

Hung Hom Bowie Mansion [Agency Ads]
High Floor(7-16|16/F)
[Stunningly Renovated High-Rise Two-Bedroom Apartment] Major Renovation Completed! Two Lifts At Grou

Welcome to inquire!
: Baoyi Building, 49 Ma Tau Wai Road
: Two bedrooms
living room 0Occupancy date: 04/1988
of units: 120
of units per floor:
0Affiliated school network: Kowloon District No. 35

Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Stand-alone Building
Normal Ads
4 days ago posted
Visited#147
View
Decoration
Units' Feature
Good view
Luxury
MTR nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5 Millions ( RMB 4.41 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.5 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
526 ft² ( 48.9 m²)
Unit Price: @9,506 ( RMB @90,176 /m² )
Saleable Area
413 ft² ( 38.4 m² )
Unit Price: @12,107 ( RMB @114,850 /m² )
Estate
Bowie Mansion
Kowloon Hung Hom
Block and Unit: High Floor(7-16|16/F),Bowie Mansion
Building age: 35 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.49 Ma Tau Wai Road
Bailey Street Hung Hom( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street, Ma Tau Wai Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Pak Kung Street( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 土瓜灣榮光街52號榮輝商場地下22號
Company License Number: C-096368
Sell: 86 Rental: 24
San Kong Property Agency Limited

Contact

Anna Tsang

Personal License Number: S-431944

Tel:  852-51831xxx

Bowie Mansion - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-05
Land Registry
Gross 461ft²
HKD$4.31 M
@ $9,349
+ 4.4%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
Gross 461ft²
HKD$4.13 M
@ $8,959
+ 235.8%
2025-12-18
Land Registry
2 Rooms
385ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $9,870
- 26.9%
2025-12-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
385ft²
HKD$3.92 M
@ $10,182
- 21.7%
2025-11-06
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $9,685
- 7%
2025-09-11
Land Registry
Gross 448ft²
HKD$3.78 M
@ $8,438
-
2025-08-15
Land Registry
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $9,806
+ 127.5%
2025-07-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $9,806
-
2025-07-27
Market Info
2 Rooms
413ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $9,806
-
2025-07-23
Land Registry
Gross 526ft²
HKD$3.98 M
@ $7,567
+ 93.2%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.