New Town Mansion #3850804 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850804
No: M300114946 (by agent)

Tuen Mun New Town Mansion [Agency Ads]
Unit 4,Mid Floor(14-23|26/F),Block B, Middle Floor
The Price Of A Genuine Plate With A Key Is Negotiable.

A large selection of exclusive deals can be arranged for viewing all at once!
Helping you understand the market situation in one step: "Buying a property for self-occupation," "Investing for appreciation," "Upgrading within the area," and "Listing for rental income."
I can provide my valued customers with a one-stop service for buying, selling, leasing, and after-sales service.
(Specializing in) Second-hand properties in the New Territories and new properties throughout Hong Kong. Pre-sale st ...

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
5 days ago posted
Visited#89
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4.3 Millions ( RMB 3.79 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.29 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
588 ft² ( 54.6 m²)
Unit Price: @7,313 ( RMB @69,415 /m² )
Saleable Area
469 ft² ( 43.6 m² )
Unit Price: @9,168 ( RMB @87,023 /m² )
Estate
New Town Mansion
New Territories Tuen Mun
Block and Unit: Unit 4,Mid Floor(14-23|26/F),BLOCK B
Building age: 41 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No. 2 Tuen Lee Street
Tuen Mun Government Secondary School( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Tuen Mun Government Secondary School, Tuen Hing Ro( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Waldorf Garden( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop49&50,tuen Mun Station,west Rail, Tuenmun,n.t.
Company License Number: C-000982
Sell: 15
Midlandproperty

Contact

Belly Fong Name Card

Personal License Number: S-607174

Tel:  852-67779xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
New Town mansion | Flat 8, 22/F, Block A
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$4.38 M
@ $9,419
+ 150.3%
New Town mansion | Flat 3, 20/F, Block A
2026-04-21
Land Registry
Gross 550ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $7,818
-
2026-04-08
Market Info
442ft²
HKD$4.3 M
@ $9,729
-
New Town mansion | Flat 4, 23/F, Block A
2026-03-19
Land Registry
Gross 588ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,803
-
New Town mansion | Flat 8, 8/F, Block B
2026-03-06
Land Registry
Gross 580ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $6,638
+ 450%
New Town mansion | Flat 8, 22/F, Block B
2026-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
465ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,817
+ 112.4%
2026-02-03
Market Info
465ft²
HKD$4.1 M
@ $8,817
-
New Town mansion | Flat 4, 12/F, Block B
2026-01-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$3.8 M
@ $8,102
+ 36.7%
New Town mansion | Flat 5, 5/F, Block A
2026-01-23
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $8,635
+ 4.2%
New Town mansion | Flat 5, Low, Block A
2025-12-26
Market Info
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$4.05 M
@ $8,635
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.