Wealthy Garden #3850766 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850766
No: 7038238 (by agent)

Tsuen Wan Wealthy Garden [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor(4-13|24/F),Cheong Fu Court, Middle Floor
This Downtown Residential Estate Is Conveniently Located Near The Mtr, Shopping Malls, And Markets,

Located in the city center, this residential estate is conveniently situated near the MTR, shopping malls, and markets, making it an ideal choice for getting around.
Located in Tsuen Wan East, next to the Yue Lai Hotel, in a mature residential area, it boasts numerous advantages.
Our company has been based in Tsuen Wan for decades and is dedicated to serving our valued customers. Our Fu Lai Garden branch is located at the corner of Tsuen Fu Street, making it very convenient for passersby and t ...

Apartment
Apartment
Western Style Bldg
Normal Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#67
Decoration
Units' Feature
Elegant
Whole floor
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 4 Millions ( RMB 3.54 Millions )
Instant Valuation
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.2 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
412 ft² ( 38.3 m²)
Unit Price: @9,709 ( RMB @92,517 /m² )
Saleable Area
313 ft² ( 29.1 m² )
Unit Price: @12,780 ( RMB @121,781 /m² )
Estate
Wealthy Garden
New Territories Tsuen Wan
Block and Unit: Mid Floor(4-13|24/F),CHEONG FU COURT
Building age: 42 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
46 Tsuen Wah Street
Tsuen Fu Street Garden( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Panda Hotel( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yan Chai Hospital( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Similar Properties provided by user
Sell Price
Sell HKD$3.8 Millions( RMB 3.36 Millions )
荃灣花園,豪裝實用,睇樓請預約
Gross Area
435 ft² @8,736 ( @718.5 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
347 ft² @10,951 ( @900.6 /m² )
not verified
Sell Price
Sell HKD$4.7 Millions( RMB 4.16 Millions )
東亞花園,兩房兩廳,內園清靜
Gross Area
620 ft² @7,581 ( @623.5 /m² )
not verified
Saleable Area
460 ft² @10,217 ( @840.3 /m² )
not verified

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 65a G/f., Podium B, Wealthy Garden Shopping Arcade, 12-28 Tsuen Fu Street, Tsuen Wan, N.t.
Company License Number: C-039990
Sell: 3 Rental: 6
Starry Property Agency Limited

Contact

Kenny Name Card

Personal License Number: E-275488

Tel:  852-97319xxx

Tel:  852-24092xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Wealthy Garden - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-07
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $12,107
+ 378.3%
2026-04-16
Land Registry
2 Rooms
313ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $12,652
- 20.5%
2026-04-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
313ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $12,396
+ 4.9%
2026-03-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
313ft²
HKD$3.96 M
@ $12,652
-
2026-03-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
313ft²
HKD$3.88 M
@ $12,396
-
2026-03-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $13,459
+ 219.4%
2026-02-12
Land Registry
2 Rooms
313ft²
HKD$3.93 M
@ $12,556
+ 27.6%
2026-02-10
Market Info
318ft²
HKD$4.28 M
@ $13,459
-
2026-02-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
313ft²
HKD$3.74 M
@ $11,949
+ 10%
2026-01-26
Land Registry
2 Rooms
318ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $11,321
+ 453.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.