Riviera Lodge #3850741 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850741
No: CN78494978 (by agent)

Tai Po Riviera Lodge [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(29-39|39/F),Riviena Lodge
A Tranquil Environment, Far From The Hustle And Bustle, Serene Yet Vibrant.

High-floor ocean view, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, exclusive listing.
We provide professional advice and one-stop service 24/7.
● Free property mortgage service ● Free property transfer inquiry ● Free shuttle service to view properties throughout Hong Kong ● Experts in first-hand properties in Hong Kong ● Comprehensive after-sales service ● Professional legal advice, etc.

Apartment
Apartment
China Overseas
Normal Ads
7 days ago posted
Visited#171
View
Decoration
Sole Agent
Sea view
Simple
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 7.8 Millions ( RMB 6.89 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$2.34 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
925 ft² ( 85.9 m²)
Unit Price: @8,432 ( RMB @80,129 /m² )
Saleable Area
690 ft² ( 64.1 m² )
Unit Price: @11,304 ( RMB @107,421 /m² )
Estate
Riviera Lodge
New Territories Tai Po
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(29-39|39/F),Riviena Lodge
Building age: 31 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.61 Ting Kok Road
Kau Yan College( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yue Kok( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Yee Nga Court( Bus Stop )
5 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 新界大埔安慈路4號大埔昌運中心地下15a及b號舖
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 83 Rental: 6
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Lily Huang

Personal License Number: S-514960

Tel:  852-51098xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-03-25
Land Registry
Gross 520ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $7,692
+ 135.3%
2026-01-16
Land Registry
Carpark
377ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $10,610
+ 23.1%
2025-12-02
Land Registry
608ft²
HKD$6.5 M
@ $10,691
- 13.3%
2025-07-04
Land Registry
690ft²
HKD$6.25 M
@ $9,058
+ 9.1%
2025-04-07
Land Registry
377ft²
HKD$3.85 M
@ $10,212
- 22.2%
2024-10-30
Land Registry
Gross 827ft²
HKD$5.76 M
@ $6,965
-
2024-10-08
Market Info
608ft²
HKD$5.76 M
@ $9,474
-
2024-08-16
Land Registry
608ft²
HKD$5.65 M
@ $9,293
+ 55.3%
2024-06-25
Land Registry
608ft²
HKD$5.93 M
@ $9,753
- 20.1%
2024-04-24
Land Registry
377ft²
HKD$3.43 M
@ $9,098
+ 157.9%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.