Commune Modern #3850425 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850425
No: Euk903 (by agent)

Fanling Commune Modern [Agency Ads]
Unit E,High Floor(15-25|25/F),Tower 2
Luxury Residential Estate, The Top Choice For First-Time Buyers.

Perfect for small families, offering a tranquil oasis amidst the bustling city, with open and expansive views.

Apartment
Apartment
Sino
Golden Ads
4 hours ago posted
Visited#57
Created:2026-05-16 | Updated:2026-05-16
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.7 Millions ( RMB 3.26 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.11 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Saleable Area
294 ft² ( 27.3 m² )
Unit Price: @12,585 ( RMB @119,342 /m² )
not verified
Estate
Commune Modern
New Territories Fanling
Block and Unit: Unit E,High Floor(15-25|25/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 8 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North west
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
1 Bedroom
Kitchen type
Open Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.28 Wo Fung Street
Luen Wo Hui Playground( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lok Wo Street Fanling( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Rhenish Church Secondary School( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 12a&b, G/f, Regentville Shopping Mall, 8 Wo Mun Street, Fanling, N.t.
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 15
Centaline Property

Contact

Jess Name Card

Personal License Number: S-333589

Tel:  852-96810xxx

Commune Modern - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Commune Modern | Flat B, 16/F, Tower 1
2026-05-11
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$6 M
@ $11,928
+ 14.4%
Commune Modern | Flat B, 23/F, Tower 2
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
469ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $9,595
- 18.1%
Commune Modern | Flat G, 12/F, Tower 1
2026-04-16
Land Registry
238ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $13,655
- 17.9%
Commune Modern | Flat G, 8/F, Tower 2
2026-03-25
Land Registry
2 Rooms
468ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $11,068
+ 1.7%
Commune Modern | Flat C, 15/F, Tower 2
2026-03-25
Land Registry
1 Room
300ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $13,333
+ 14%
Commune Modern | Flat J, 6/F, Tower 2
2026-02-27
Land Registry
2 Rooms
503ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $11,292
+ 8.5%
Commune Modern | Flat G, Low, Block 2
2026-02-22
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
468ft²
HKD$5.18 M
@ $11,068
-
Commune Modern | Flat J, Low, Block 2
2026-01-31
Market Info
2 Rooms
Balcony
Utility Platform
503ft²
HKD$5.68 M
@ $11,292
-
Commune Modern | Flat E, 20/F, Tower 1
2026-01-02
Land Registry
1 Room
293ft²
HKD$3.6 M
@ $12,287
- 25%
Commune Modern | Flat D, 18/F, Tower 1
2025-12-22
Land Registry
235ft²
HKD$3.25 M
@ $13,830
+ 2.7%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.