Metro City #3850282 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850282
No: saa516 (by agent)

Po Lam Metro City [Agency Ads]
Unit D,Mid Floor(11-20|42/F),Tower 1,Phase I, Middle Floor
The Best Deal On A Spacious Two-Bedroom Apartment In Central China! Owner Is Emigrating And Moving O

Welcome to inquire via WhatsApp
Suki Tang:
**Specializing in all new properties in Hong Kong.
Treat people with sincerity and serve them with dedication.
**Free mortgage service, with over thirty reputable banks across Hong Kong to secure the lowest possible interest rate for you.
-Specializing in Tseung Kwan O area (rental or sales)

Normal Ads
3 days ago posted
Visited#122
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 5.85 Millions ( RMB 5.17 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.76 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
584 ft² ( 54.3 m²)
Unit Price: @10,017 ( RMB @95,334 /m² )
Saleable Area
420 ft² ( 39.0 m² )
Unit Price: @13,929 ( RMB @132,566 /m² )
Estate
Metro City Phase I
New Territories Po Lam
Block and Unit: Unit D,Mid Floor(11-20|42/F),TOWER 1,PHASE I
Building age: 29 Year
Direction (Living Room)
South east
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
1 Wan Hang Road
Po Lam( Mtr Station )
2 min Walk
Metro City Phase Ii( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Po Lam Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: 九龍將軍澳the Lohas 3 樓337b舖
Company License Number: C-000227
Sell: 44 Rental: 4
Centaline Property Agency Limited

Contact

Suki Tang Name Card

Personal License Number: S-621506

Tel:  852-55782xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Metro City - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-15
Land Registry
3 Rooms
626ft²
HKD$9.08 M
@ $14,505
+ 179.4%
2026-05-13
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
+ 6.8%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
3 Rooms
538ft²
HKD$7.85 M
@ $14,591
+ 105.5%
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.68 M
@ $15,147
+ 136%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
406ft²
HKD$5.5 M
@ $13,547
+ 115.7%
2026-05-04
Land Registry
2 Rooms
363ft²
HKD$5.85 M
@ $16,116
+ 145.8%
2026-04-29
Land Registry
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.23 M
@ $14,127
-
2026-04-28
Land Registry
3 Rooms
631ft²
HKD$8.25 M
@ $13,074
+ 219.4%
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
-
2026-04-28
Market Info
2 Rooms
441ft²
HKD$6.78 M
@ $15,374
-
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.