Aster Court #3850260 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850260
No: CQ77373095 (by agent)

Hung Shui Kiu Aster Court [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Block 3, Middle Floor
Owner Urgently Selling, Newly Renovated, Sun Hung Kai Properties Building.

Best Buy, Urgent to sell. stylish and nice decoration

Apartment
Apartment
Normal Ads
2 days ago posted
Visited#66
Decoration
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 3.7 Millions ( RMB 3.28 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.11 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
527 ft² ( 49.0 m²)
Unit Price: @7,021 ( RMB @66,903 /m² )
Saleable Area
443 ft² ( 41.2 m² )
Unit Price: @8,352 ( RMB @79,587 /m² )
Estate
Aster Court
New Territories Hung Shui Kiu
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,BLOCK 3
Building age: 34 Year
Direction (Living Room)
East
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8 Hung Tai Road
Hung Shui Kiu Station( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Lr Hung Shui Kiu Stop, Castle Peak Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Hung Shui Kiu (hung Yuen Road) Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Tin Shui Wai
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 120 Rental: 52
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Chong Ho Fai Name Card

Personal License Number: S-711596

Tel:  852-51680xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Aster Court - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-02-10
Land Registry
2 Rooms
446ft²
HKD$3.69 M
@ $8,269
+ 215.8%
2026-01-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $7,685
+ 66%
2025-12-31
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$3.33 M
@ $7,517
+ 285%
2025-12-02
Market Info
2 Rooms
445ft²
HKD$3.42 M
@ $7,685
-
2025-09-30
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$3.18 M
@ $7,178
+ 179.4%
2025-09-09
Land Registry
2 Rooms
443ft²
HKD$3.35 M
@ $7,562
+ 24.1%
2025-08-28
Land Registry
443ft²
HKD$3.05 M
@ $6,885
+ 286.1%
2025-08-11
Land Registry
447ft²
HKD$3.5 M
@ $7,830
-
2025-08-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
443ft²
HKD$3.4 M
@ $7,675
- 13.9%
2025-06-27
Land Registry
577ft²
HKD$4 M
@ $6,932
+ 167.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.