Garden Terrace #3850160 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850160
No: CI63547524 (by agent)

Mid-Levels Central Garden Terrace [Agency Ads]
High Floor(28-37|37/F),Block 2
Luxury Homes In Hong Kong Island Are Available With Immediate Discounts And Amazing Prices!

Discounted selection of recommended items Available for viewing by appointment️
Serving you with heart
Having worked in Tsing Yi for many years, I am very familiar with the area and will wholeheartedly assist you in finding your ideal property!
Knowing the market and prices Not wasting your valuable time
The champion team will definitely help you get the best price.
@ Senior Professional Agent
We provide you with the best deals and most comprehensive property information
Detailed inform ...

Apartment
Apartment
Golden Ads
10 hours ago posted
Visited#93
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 100 Millions ( RMB 88.1 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$50 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 50%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
2,992 ft² ( 278.0 m²)
Unit Price: @33,422 ( RMB @316,936 /m² )
Saleable Area
2,580 ft² ( 239.7 m² )
Unit Price: @38,760 ( RMB @367,556 /m² )
Estate
Garden Terrace
HK Island Mid-levels Central
Block and Unit: High Floor(28-37|37/F),BLOCK 2
Building age: 43 Year
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
3 Bedrooms 3 Bathrooms
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.8a Old Peak Road
Garden Terrace, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
1 min Walk
Raimondi College, Robinson Road( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk
Kennedy Heights( Bus Stop )
4 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop 1&2, Level 3, Commercial Block, Villa Esplanada, Tsing Yi, Nt
Company License Number: C-002504
Sell: 13
Ricacorp Properties

Contact

Yung Yuet Yung Name Card

Personal License Number: S-701613

Tel:  852-55335xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin
Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
Garden Terrace | Flat A, 5/F, Block 3
2026-04-13
Land Registry
Carpark
2,828ft²
HKD$79.38 M
@ $28,069
+ 309.2%
2026-03-26
Market Info
2,828ft²
HKD$79.38 M
@ $28,069
-
Garden Terrace | Flat B, 1/F, Block 2
2026-03-18
Land Registry
Carpark
2,580ft²
HKD$64 M
@ $24,806
+ 158.1%
Garden Terrace | Flat B, 16/F, Block 2
2025-09-18
Land Registry
Carpark
2,580ft²
HKD$66 M
@ $25,581
+ 85.4%
2025-09-02
Market Info
2,580ft²
HKD$66 M
@ $25,581
-
Garden Terrace | Flat B, 15/F, Block 3
2024-09-26
Land Registry
Carpark
2,828ft²
HKD$86 M
@ $30,410
+ 120.5%
Garden Terrace | Flat B, 28/F, Block 3
2023-05-05
Land Registry
Carpark
2,828ft²
HKD$100 M
@ $35,361
+ 344.4%
Garden Terrace | Flat B, 15/F, Block 2
2023-02-07
Land Registry
Carpark
2,580ft²
HKD$27 M
@ $10,465
+ 40.5%
Garden Terrace | Flat A, 13/F, Block 3
2022-10-21
Land Registry
Carpark
2,828ft²
HKD$98 M
@ $34,653
+ 117.8%
Garden Terrace | Flat A, 6/F, Block 2
2021-09-21
Land Registry
Carpark
2,580ft²
HKD$93 M
@ $36,047
+ 118.8%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.