Ma On Shan Centre #3850107 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850107
No: R0154263 (by agent)

Ma On Shan Ma On Shan Centre [Agency Ads]
Unit B,High Floor(28-37|37/F),Tower 2
Beautifully Renovated, Ultra-High-Rise Apartment With Panoramic Sea Views – A Rare Find.

Located in the city center with convenient transportation and shopping, it also features a clubhouse and swimming pool.

Apartment
Apartment
Hutchison Whampoa
Top Ads
1 day ago posted
Visited#26
View
Decoration
Sea view
Elegant
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 6.18 Millions ( RMB 5.47 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$1.85 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
492 ft² ( 45.7 m²)
Unit Price: @12,561 ( RMB @119,694 /m² )
Saleable Area
364 ft² ( 33.8 m² )
Unit Price: @16,978 ( RMB @161,784 /m² )
Estate
Ma On Shan Centre
New Territories Ma On Shan
Block and Unit: Unit B,High Floor(28-37|37/F),TOWER 2
Building age: 32 Year
Direction (Living Room)
North
Floor zone
High Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen type
Separate Kitchen
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.1 On Chun Street
Ma On Shan( Mtr Station )
3 min Walk
Bayshore Towers( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk
Bayshore Towers, Sai Sha Road( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: Shop G23, G/f, Mostown (phase 5), 18 On Luk Street, Ma On Shan
Company License Number: C-002313
Sell: 736 Rental: 65

Contact

Ronald Chan

Personal License Number: S-067126

Tel:  852-94973xxx

Tel:  852-94569xxx

English    Cantonese    Mandarin

Ma On Shan Centre - Other Units

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$5.55 M
@ $15,247
-
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 7/F, Tower 4
2026-05-08
Land Registry
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $13,547
+ 306.4%
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 25/F, Tower 2
2026-05-05
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$5.25 M
@ $14,423
+ 151.4%
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 18/F, Tower 1
2026-04-29
Land Registry
364ft²
HKD$5.3 M
@ $14,560
-
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat G, 33/F, Tower 3
2026-04-24
Land Registry
2 Rooms
381ft²
HKD$4.75 M
@ $12,467
+ 13.1%
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, 33/F, Tower 1
2026-04-20
Land Registry
2 Rooms
364ft²
HKD$4.5 M
@ $12,363
+ 49%
2026-04-20
Market Info
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $13,547
-
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat H, 13/F, Tower 2
2026-04-14
Land Registry
3 Rooms
609ft²
HKD$7.38 M
@ $12,118
+ 218.1%
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat C, Low, Block 3
2026-04-11
Market Info
2 Rooms
375ft²
HKD$5.08 M
@ $13,547
-
Ma On Shan Centre | Flat D, 27/F, Tower 2
2026-03-12
Land Registry
3 Rooms
522ft²
HKD$6.9 M
@ $13,218
+ 26.4%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.