Tai Chow House #3850092 For Sale Property Detail Page

Id# 3850092
No: 110901 (by agent)

Quarry Bay Tai Chow House [Agency Ads]
Mid Floor, Middle Floor
Waiting For The Acquisition~Near Kornhill Taikoo •First-Class Environment~Bottom Of Baijia Mountain*

[Our company is close to the housing estate]~~The company has a large number of bamboo shoots~~Please call &@senior agent&professional team - to serve you

Apartment
Apartment
Top Ads
24 hours ago posted
Visited#95
View
Units' Feature
Good view
MTR nearby
Shopping Mall nearby
Good school zone
Created:2026-05-15 | Updated:2026-05-15
Mobile QRCode
Sell Price
Sell 2.6 Millions ( RMB 2.3 Millions )
Mortgage Monthly Repayment
Initial Payment HKD$0.78 Millions, Mortgage Ratio 70%
Interest Rate 3%, Years 25
The above payment is for reference only.
Gross Area
400 ft² ( 37.2 m²)
Unit Price: @6,500 ( RMB @61,939 /m² )
Saleable Area
312 ft² ( 29.0 m² )
Unit Price: @8,333 ( RMB @79,405 /m² )
Estate
Tai Chow House
HK Island Quarry Bay
Block and Unit: Mid Floor,Tai Chow House
Building age: 62 Year
Floor zone
Middle Floor
Room and Bathroom
2 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom
Kitchen cooking mode
Open-frame cooking
Pri School Net
Sec School Net
Address
No.121 Quarry Bay Street
Greig Road( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Quarry Bay( Bus Stop )
2 min Walk
Quarry Bay Bus Terminus( Bus Stop )
3 min Walk

Property Agency Company

Company Address: G/f Shop 18&19a, 1010-1056 King;s Road, Hk
Company License Number: C-106035-A000
Sell: 9 Rental: 9

Contact

Sandy Leung

Personal License Number: S-450626

Tel:  852-92382xxx

Tel:  852-28111xxx

Jerry Tiu

Personal License Number: E-288462

Tel:  852-60774xxx

Tel:  852-28111xxx

Virginia Ho

Personal License Number: E-207229

Tel:  852-93411xxx

Tel:  852-28111xxx

Address Area Price Sold/Leased Profit/Loss
2026-05-13
Land Registry
312ft²
HKD$1.8 M
@ $5,769
+ 13.2%
Tai Chow House | Flat H, Tai Chow House
2026-02-26
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.8 M
+ 460%
2026-01-30
Land Registry
--
HKD$3 M
- -
2025-09-04
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.58 M
-
2025-07-22
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.9 M
+ 75.8%
2025-07-14
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.6 M
-
2025-05-07
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.63 M
-
2025-02-13
Land Registry
--
HKD$2.45 M
-
Tai Chow House | Flat F, Tai Chow House
2024-12-12
Land Registry
267ft²
HKD$3 M
@ $11,236
+ 7.5%
2024-12-03
Land Registry
--
HKD$3.06 M
+ 410%
Hints
To avoid any fraud. We recommend No any prior online payment to the landlord or agency before site inspection or face to face greeting.
Our admin will manually verify all agency identity registration. If you find any mis-presentation or conduct by the agency, you can use the complaint form to inform us. Our admin will take every reported case seriously. Or you can submit your case to EAA (Tel: 852-21112777) directly by quotating the AdsId. We are always working with EAA to handle every cases happend on 28Hse.